Sold2022Set of Twenty-Two Cranberry Banded Crystal Glasses, by Val St. Lambert, decorated with classicalSet of Twenty-Two Cranberry Banded Crystal Glasses, by Val St. Lambert, decorated with classical scenes, consisting of eleven tumblers and eleven red wines, Tumblers- H.- 5 1/4 in., Dia.- 2 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young. 3 Figures & City Scene Dbl-Sided Work.Purvis Young. 3 Figures and City Scene Double-Sided Work. Signed. Paint on found Masonite. Rough edges, verso has paint rubs. Overall fair condition. 20” x 48”. Est. $500-800. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold20213 18th century Old Master paintings. Set of 3 genre3 18th century Old Master paintings. Set of 3 genre scenes. 1) Oil on canvas. Music playing and merrymaking. Relined. Oak stretcher. Half-dollar sized filled in area with overpaint. Sight: 11.5 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Wood Battle Scene Triptych - Set of 3Beautiful Chinese Chaozhou Triptych woodcarving of opera battles scene. Painted Red and Gold. Three panels, each dimension is 19" tall, 4" width and. 1" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAY STRONGWATER PATRICIA GOLD PEARL FIRST JAY'S FRAMEJAY STRONGWATERJAY'S FIRST FRAMEFrom ANNIVERSARY collectionName: PATRICIAColor: Gold, PearlHand enameled; hand-set SWAROVSKI Crystals.Holds 3" x 4" Picture.Frame: 5" x 6 1/4"Brand New, ORIGINAL BOX, DSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Decade Set of Carson City Mint Morgan Silver Dollars3 Decade Set of Carson City Mint Morgan Silver Dollars w/ Beautiful Wooden Box - Amazing!!See Sold Price
Sold2022SET 3 18TH C FRAMED EMBROIDERED AND W/C SCENES ON SILKSET 3 18TH C FRAMED EMBROIDERED AND W/C SCENES ON SILK 9 1/4" X 7 3/4" AND PR 5 1/2" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed French Oil on Canvas Painting City SceneOil on canvas framed. Featuring abstract city landscape scene. Signed. 22.3 x 16.1 in. (56.6 x 41 cm). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Man's 18K Yellow Gold Dinner Ring, the rectangular topMan's 18K Yellow Gold Dinner Ring, the rectangular top with a central channel set .3 carat marquise green tourmaline, flanked by channel set baguette citrines and diamonds, size 12 1/2, Wt.- .48 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jansem, City SceneJean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) City Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 28 3/4" x 36" Provenance: The Collection of LaVetta G. Heiser, Lancaster, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese watercolor scroll of a city sceneA Chinese watercolor scroll of a city scenemodernscroll 63 1/2 x 23 1/4in (161 x 59cm); painting 13 3/4 x 17in (35 x 43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed LundMark, small sailboat scene, mid century, oil on board, 8 x 10 inches. Overall framed 15 xSigned LundMark, small sailboat scene, mid century, oil on board, 8 x 10 inches. Overall framed 15 x 16-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Modern Contemporary Abstract Rooftop City Scene PaintingVintage from the 1980s Materials: Surface: Canvas board Width: 60 inches Height: 40 inches Depth: 3 inches Description Vintage Contemporary Modern Abstract Rooftop City Scene Painting This was acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2016After John Marin, City Scene, GouacheAfter John Marin, Modern City Scene, gouache. Signed " "Marin '32" lower right. [Sight: 24 3/4" H x 37 3/4; Frame: 29"H x 42" W] . Overall good condtion, not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Purvis Young Painting (city and people)large people walking over a city scene. Large painting 35" x 35.5" - painted on 3/4" plywood with 2x4 and other wood cut for the frame. From a single collection. 100% authentic and real. Purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Coach Yard 11 Car Set-City of San FranciscoThe Coach Yard - Lot of 3 City of San Francisco - Lot of 3 - This set is called an 11 car set. Includes 3 boxes with 11 cars in total. City of San Francisco COSF - 1954-1955 - TCY #1386 Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone (Born 1927)Yolande Ardissone, French (Born 1927) Oil on Canvas "Parisian Sailboat Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 19-3/4" x 24", frame measures 28-1/2" x 33-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Red GROOMS: Street Scene - 3-D LIthographCharles Roger "Red" Grooms (Tennessee/New York, b. 1937), lithographed paper 3-D sculpture of a New York City street scene, portraying a chaotic scene with shops, street people, firefighters and a firSee Sold Price
Sold2022PURVIS YOUNG (1943 - 2010)paint on wood. City scene. Trucks and buildings. Signed middle upper left. Artist applied framed… later framed to a black board that complements the piece of art. 40.5"x26.3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Wall b.1965 Giclee Landscape Paintings LOTDaniel Wall (Italian, born 1965). A collection of three (3) embellished giclee paintings on canvas. City landscape street scenes, depicting a rainy night street light scene with people with umbrellas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Hand Painted Faience Lidded Urns Dog FinialSet 3 Delft Hand Painted Faience Baluster Form Lidded Urns with Dog Finial. Hand painted pastoral scene. Marked on bottom. Wear consistent with age. Measures 14 inches high x 6 inches wide x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Le Sidaner (French, 1862-1939), "Quimperle"Henri Le Sidaner (French, 1862-1939), “Quimperleâ€. Crayon and pencil on paper, 1923. Sight: 7 3/4" x 10". Frame: 16 3/4" x 18 3/4". Composition depicts a boat docked with a city scene in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glenn Cooper HENSHAW: "Chicago" - PaintingsPair of pastel paintings on paper of city scenes of Chicago, by Glenn Cooper Henshaw (American, 1880 - 1946). [Art: 6 3/4 x 5 inches; Frame: 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) FranceJean Dufy (1888 - 1964) France. Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 11"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 20"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame. Known for: Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre seSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Sets Of 2002 Winter Salt Lake City Olympics Pins F18$1
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Carved Buhhda & Boys Early 20thCCA$300
2 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesLara Croft Tomb Raider set of 3 actions figures in original packaging$100