Sold2017Mid-Atlantic Railraod EphemeraThis lot includes some early pre-Civil War tickets. The large item is a die cut 1882 Pennsylvania Railroad folder promoting the 200 year anniversary celebration in Philadelphia. The seam has broken anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Early Ephemera and PostcardsLarge lot of early ephemera and postcards including many different seasons. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of railroad Ephemera including old tickets - mostly Chicago Area, envelopes stuffed w/themLarge Lot of railroad Ephemera including old tickets - mostly Chicago Area, envelopes stuffed with themSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF RAILROAD EPHEMERAHuge lot of Railroad Ephemera. Includes Photos, ID Cards, Railroad Stock Certificates, Catalogs, Stickers, Post cards, and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Railroad EphemeraIncludes railroad photos, maps, books, stock certificates, rule books, keys, pins, pencils, spikes, signs, stationary, insulators and more!See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Railroad Paper and EphemeraThis is a large lot of railroad paper and ephemera, which also include some photos and items from Great Lakes ships and the Duluth, MN area. It includes items from the following railroads: Chicago andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Railroad Paper and EphemeraThis lot of railroad paper and ephemera includes matchbooks from the DMIR, BN, FRISCO, UP, C&O, and others, all new and unused. Wabash pencils, GBW and MILW key fobs, and 100 mixed track nails are incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Misc. EphemeraLarge Lot of Misc. Ephemera Early Children's Books, Pamphlets, Catalogs, ALmanacs EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Pacific RR Paper and Ephemera LotThis is a large lot of Northern Pacific Railroad paper and ephemera. It contains timetables, forms, rubber stamps, clips, books, employee info, timetable holders, soap, sugar packets, carry on bags, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soo Line RR Paper and Ephemera LotThis is a large lot of Soo Line Railroad paper and ephemera. It includes a metal Soo clipboard, switching cards, track warrants, bad order cards, notepads, napkins, Form 19 train orders, clearance forSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LOT OF ESTATE EPHEMERA INCLUDING EARLYLARGE LOT OF ESTATE EPHEMERA INCLUDING EARLY MANUSCRIPTS, DOCUMENTS, BOOKLETS, BOOKS, POSTCARDS, WORLD'S FAIR AND MORE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of EphemeraLarge lot of misc. ephemera including railroad, covers, postcards, photos and many engravings and lithographs - 1860's bible and classic literature. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Ephemera, to include early photographs, poLarge Lot of Ephemera, to include early photographs, political memorabilia, magazines, books, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) PC. FRAMED RAILROAD LOT INCL. EARLY LARGE(5) PC. FRAMED RAILROAD LOT INCL. EARLY LARGE PHOTOGRAPHS, PRINTS & LATER FRAMED TIN RAILROAD TIN BADGES, FROM LOCAL ESTATE . IN AS FOUND CONDITION, INCLUDES LARGE PHOTOGRAPH OF THE DEWITT CLINTON TRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Marietta & Ohio Railway Letters, Documents, Deeds and Legal CommunicationAmerica, 19th century. A large lot of various documents pertaining to the Marietta & Ohio Railway, as well as a few other early railroads. Includes law office letters, deeds, receipts, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Vintage Early Video Game Manuals with Other Related EphemeraLarge Lot of Vintage Early Video Game Manuals with Other Related Ephemera.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Trade Cards, Post Cards, Advertising, Catalogs, Home Remedies, Etc.Large lot of hundreds of late 19th – early 20th century advertising ephemera. Includes postcards, trade cards, catalogues (including a guns, swords, cannons...military goods catalog, New York, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of ephemera ledgers, Fizzler Estate early 1800'sLarge lot of ephemera ledgers, Fizzler Estate some documents early 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group Vintage WWII Ephemera, MoreLarge group lot of paper ephemera dated between the early 1900s-1980s. 3 file folders with sleeves. 1 folder with World War II related and era specific ephemera. Ephemera includes medical bills, weddiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Railroad Ephemera LotLot of Railroad ephemera - RPO covers, stock certificates, early manifests and more. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Charles Rosen Estate EphemeraIncluding: Lick Observatory eclipse photo. Seal of Baron Rothschild, Vienna. Photos, cabinet cards, daugereotypes, documents, autographs. Bucks County, PA. Military. Deeds from early 1800's. Letter leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of Ephemera, to include trade cards, dieLarge Lot of Ephemera, to include trade cards, die cuts, letterheads, invoices, aerospace and railroad papers along with many other topics, most in binders.See Sold Price
Sold2021Los Angeles Trolley Ephemera [135679]Large lot of photos and papers pertaining to the Los Angeles Trolley lines of the early 20th century. Souvenir photos fromthe Triangle Trolley and the Balloon Route Excursion. L.A. railway tickets, tiSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLarge Lot of Railroad Paper—Random Grab Bag!$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMixed Lot of Over 80 Freight Cars/Kits in Original Boxes-HO Scale$80(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsN Scale Track and Coupler Assortment-New In Box$25(2 bids)