Sold2021Checkerboard - Circle GameCheckerboard - Circle game. American, circa 1900. Original paint on plywood. Checkerboard with green and varnished natural squares connected by red squares, outlined in mustard with black border withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Checkerboard - Snake GameCheckerboard - Snake game. 19th century. Checkerboard with complex geometry. Red, green and mustard squares with a black thick border, encompassing red and green diamonds and squares with circle in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLK ART PAINTED GAME BOARDEarly 20th c. double sided game board, one side with checkerboard, the other side with a smaller grid game board, inside a wooden frame, 18" x 18". Paint losses, four holes and scribed circle on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE OLIVE WOOD CHECKERBOARD GAME TABLEAll four sides with pull-out cup holder. One side with a single drawer. 30" high, 32" square.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHECKERBOARD GAME TABLE WOOD COFFEE TABLEGame Table Coffee Table with a Center Checkerboard Surrounded by a Honeycomb Design. Dimensions: H 19" x W 47" x D 27" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. SKU: NanJoh4279059See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Maxwell, "Circle Game"Paul Maxwell (Texas, 1925-2015), "Circle Game", acrylic casting sheet size: 29 x 41 in., frame: 37 x 49.5 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Checkerboard Circle Brilliant Cut Glass BowlI've never seen this pattern - features unusual checkerboard motif and tiny, looped hobstars surrounding cane. Really unusal chain of motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oak Library Table Inlaid Checkerboard Game TableOak Library Table Inlaid Checkerboard Game Table. The legs are ornately carved which adds and elegance to the table. The dimensions are 30in x 45.25in x 28.5in. Condition: There are scratches, mild suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bourmond Byron (Haitian) Circle Game, Self-taught/FolkBourmond Byron (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2004) Circle Game, circa 1960 Oil on masonite, 8 x 16 in. Framed 12 x 20 in. Provenance: Fahimie Marks Collection Lot essay: Although Jacmel remained his home, ByrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Maitland Smith, Checkerboard Game TableAttributed Maitland Smith, Checkerboard Game Tablelate 20th century, mahogany, burlwood and mixed woods, square top with checkerboard and banded inlays, two drawers, turned legs, stretcher base, unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Neffson Engraving Signed Circle GameR. Neffson Engraving Signed Artists Proof Titled "Circle Game". In carved oak frame. Framed measures 29 inches x 25 inches, art measures 17 inches x 20 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2020Checkerboard Game Board and SamplerA chess/checkers glass framed board [14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches], together with an antique sampler [20 3/4 x 13 inches]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire Pedestal Game TableFrench Empire walnut checkerboard game table, having round top, rising on pedestal base supported on scrolled tripod legs 24"h x 24"w x 24"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Parquetry Game Checkers Board19th to early 20th century parquetry checkerboard / game board, 20 1/2" square.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roland Etienne (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) PlayingRoland Etienne (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 20th c.) Playing Circle Game on Cap Street, dated 1980 Oil on masonite, Framed, 4 1/2" x 5 3/4" Provenance Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Americana Painted Wooden Checkerboard TabletopAntique Folk Art Americana painted wooden checkerboard / game board tabletop or wall decor. 32.5" H x 20" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chess/Checkboard Games World War II, Russian , USO [151186]2 Chess & Checkerboard games. Foldable and in protective cases. One in tan case includes red & black game pieces & appears to have been an item from the USO Maneuvers Service. One in faded olive greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Games and ToysWolverine tin litho motor race and checkerboard game, Built-Rite 300 Mile Race game, Remco Movieland Drive in Theater toy, MAC No 26 Dutch Mill tin litho sand-activated windmill. Some toys and boxes iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Walnut Games TableBurl walnut games table with a reversible inset checkerboard games top. [30" H x 33" W x 33" D; 27" to apron].See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Mahogany Triple Fold Over Checkerboard Top Game Table with Guinea Pockets19th C Mahogany Triple Fold Over Checkerboard Top Game Table with Guinea Pockets . 34" W 15 1/4" D 29" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPISee Sold Price
Sold2020Checkerboard & Mill Game Board.Anonymous Gameboard. Checkerboard & Mill Game. c. 1900’s. Paint on board. Good to fair condition. 16”w x 27”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2019Checkerboard / Backgammon Game BoardsAmerican - 1890's - 17" Square Wood This book shaped game board opens to reveal the Backgammon Board.See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive Wood Checkerboard Chess Game Board Folk ArtPrimitive game board in red and white squares likely made for checkers, but potentially also chess and other games. Date unknown, but its folk art-like construction and wear suggest a board that has bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early wooden Pennsylvania folk artgame, checkerboard with original paint, 28"x18"See Sold Price