logo

Porzellanmanufaktur von Capodimonte, Neapel, in de

Sold on LiveAuctioneers

Discover Similar Items

See All
€1,000

F. E. Bertin, probably Luxembourg painter late 19th century, very large floral still life, oil on canvas, signed u. dedicated o. li. ''A Madame de Munkacsy Hommage amical F.E. Bertin 1882 Colpach'', w

$605 bids

Hermes Beige La Promenade De Longchamps Scarf. Hermes Beige La Promenade De Longchamps Scarf with gold-tone hardware, motif and hand rolled edges. Measurements: Length: 36 in / 91 cm Width: 36 in

$350

Early 20th century Continental oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of Ferdinand Freiherr von Thavonat (1665-1726), a benefactor of the Invaliden Haus in Vienna, inscribed in German at lower center

$647 bids

1888 Ltd ed Hunchback of Notre Dame de Paris Victor Hugo French Literature 2v“Nothing makes a man so adventurous as an empty pocket.” ― Victor Hugo, The Hunchback of Notre DameThe best-known

item-10017602=1

Lot 0013 Details

Porzellan, reliefiert ausgeformt, glasiert, mehrfarbig in Aufglasur bemalt, umlaufend antikisierende Figurenszenerie in arkadischer Landschaft mit Amoretten, der Deckel mit ausgesparter Bildreserve eines himmlischen Gastmahles mit Figurenpaaren auf einer Wolkenaureole, florale Staffierung mit Rocaillenbordüren in Goldmalerei, scharnierte Deckelmontierung aus Messing, vergoldet. Unterseite bez.: R F. mit Krone (Marke in Art der Porzellanmanufaktur von Neapel, Schriftzug in Blau, unter Glasur). H. 18,8 cm; 25 x 19,5 cm.
Deckelmontierung gelöst, Standkante mit Scharten, rückwärtig bestoßen.
  • 21% up to €1,000,000.00
  • 21% up to €10,000,000.00
  • 21% above €10,000,000.00

Estimate €3,500 - €4,200
Oct 20, 2011
Starting Price €3,400
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromMunich, Germany
Von Zezschwitz Art and Design Auctions

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0013: Porzellanmanufaktur von Capodimonte, Neapel, in de

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €3,500 - €4,200Starting Price €3,400
Art Nouveau/ Art Déco/ Design/ Murano Glass
Thu, Oct 20, 2011 6:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 21%

Lot 0013 Details

...
...

Contacts

49893898930
Friedrichstrasse 1a
D-80801 Munchen
Munich, D-80801
Germany
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP