Sold2023Munkacsi Der Jude von Neapel Italian Jewish HistoryMunkacsi, Ernst, Der Jude von Neapel [The Jews of Napoli / Naples, Italy], (1939 of 1940), first edition, text in German, softcover, illustrated, published by Verlag Die Liga, Zurich, 121 pp, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon Bonaparte Signed DocumentNapoleon Bonaparte Signature on Document Pertaining to Historic Italian City with Notable Jewish Population. For auction, we present an absolutely remarkable piece of history that hails from the turnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Jewish Silver AmuletAn Italian silver amulet, 19th century. Center engraved in Hebrew "Shaday", applied with Temple attributes: the Decalogue and Menorah. Height: 15 cm. Hallmarked. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2018Graevii's Italian History, 22 vols. 1704-1725Heading: Author: Graevius, Joannis Georg and Pieter Burman Title: Thesaurus Antiquitatum et Historiarum Italiae... Place Published: Lvgdvni Batavorvm Publisher:Vander Aa Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter andAmedeo Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characterized by elongation of faces, necks, and figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection and Provenance 16"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate of Authenticity and Provenance. Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x 12" Attrib. with certificate Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France.In 1906, Modigliani moved to Paris, then the focaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Female Cat Portrait Women Landscape 20th century Large Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 10.25" x 7.50" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Expressionist Oil Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani oil on canvasPrivate Collection 24" x 20" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a moderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper.Private Collection 14\" x 9 "( July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10" x 7.25" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. attributed to Modigliani (Lot is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani watercolorPrivate Collection 10.5"x 7.75" Attrib. with certificate. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (untitled)Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characterized by elongation of faces, necks,See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Modigliani (After) Carrara Marble Sculpture ItalyH: 18" W: 4.5" D: 6.2" Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - We do not have a COA or certificate for this Artwork. Shipping in USA $ 150 Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (untitled)Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characterized by elongation of faces, necks,See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Expressionist Oil Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian or French bronze stallion based on a 16th/17th century model, 19th century€1,500
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Tischlampe mit Goldfisch-Glasskulptur von Sabino€330(2 bids)