Sold2021Meerschaum Estate Pipe, Bent BilliardItem/Description: Meerschaum pipe with lattice design. Display stand not included. (Smoking, Tobacco, Tobacciana)Shape: Bent Billiard Bowl Material: Meerschaum; Stem Material: Ebonite Country: UnknowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meerschaum Estate Pipe, Bent BulldogItem/Description: Meerschaum pipe with smooth finish and swirl design stem. Display stand not included. (Smoking, Tobacco, Tobacciana)Shape: Bent Bulldog Bowl Material: Meerschaum; Stem Material: EbonSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Austro-German Archangel Meerschaum Pipe19th c. Austro-German "Gabriel the ArchAngel" Meerschaum Estate Pipe. Depicts winged Gabriel holding a Religious banner marked with double-headed Austrian eagle and "horn 7 Septh, 1873." Measures 4x1"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Woman& Bird Meerschaum Pipe19th c. "A Woman and Her Bird" Meerschaum Estate Pipe. Measures 2.75x2". Condition: used, but in great antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Man Rowing Boat Meerschaum PipeNineteenth Century FR. Rosensteil Hand Carved "Man Rowing Boat" Block Meerschaum Estate Pipe. Marked Berlin: Linden 48. Measures 5" in length. Includes original case; still locks.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Cavalier Meerschaum Pipe19th c. "Cavalier" Meerschaum Estate Pipe. 5" in lenghth, including mouth piece and 2.25" in height. Some caking in bowl. Includes original case, which is in good working order.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Parisian "Naughty Woman" Meerschaum Pipe19th c. Parisian "Naughty Woman" Meerschaum Estate Pipe labeled "Ecume Veritable Garantie: Paris." Measures 3.5x2". Includes original case; still locks.See Sold Price
Sold2017Naughty Women Meerschaum Pipe Cigarette Holder19th c. "Naughty Woman" Meerschaum Estate Pipe Cigarette Holder. Depicts woman on all fours with a flipable skirt that exposes her bare bottom. Measures 4.75" in length. Includes original case; stillSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Silver Goat Head Meerschaum PipeAntique Silver "Goat Head" Metal Meerschaum Estate Pipe. Measures 3" in length. Includes original case; still locks.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Bust of a Woman w/ Roses Meerschaum PipeNineteenth Century Hand Carved "Bust of a Woman with Roses in Her Hair" Block Meerschaum Estate Pipe. Measures 4" in length. Includes original case; still locks.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Autro/German Hera's Peacock Meerschaum PipeAustro/German Nineteenth Century Hand Carved "Hera's Peacock" Block Meerschaum Estate Pipe. Marked "Garantire Echt Meerschaum" on case with Double Lion insignia on interior. Measures 2.5"x1.5". IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique "Regal Lion" Meerschaum PipeNineteenth Century Hand Carved "Regal Lion" Block Meerschaum Estate Pipe. Measures 3"x1.5". Includes original case; still locks.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE MEERSCHAUM ESTATE TOBACCO PIPEA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE MEERSCHAUM ESTATE TOBACCO PIPE. PIPE MEASURES 5 3/4" LONG AND IS IN VERY NICE CONDITION FOR AN ESTATE PIPE. DOES NOT HAVE ITS ORIGINAL STEM. COMES WITH THE STEM SHOWN. SHIPPING ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meerschaum Bent Brandy Estate PipeItem/Description: Meerschaum pipe with lattice design. Display stand not included. (Smoking, Tobacco, Tobacciana)Shape: Bent Brandy Bowl Material: Meerschaum; Stem Material: Acrylic Country: UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gonzo Calabash Sherlock Holmes Pipe UnsmokedCalabash carved bowl with meerschaum . One of 50 estate pipes in this sale . Measures 7" . As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report dSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO UNSMOKED ESTATE PIPES; DINO DA CAMPIONE & WEBERA 7-inch Dino Da Campione pipe, marked 'RADICA EXTRA' and a 5.5-inch Meerschaum-lined Weber, marked 22/S.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Estate Tobacco PipesLot includes: Carlo Scott Castello, Grand Duke Dr. Grabow, Bobby Briar, Irish Seconds, Alpha, ML Meerschaum Lined, Imperial 2 Point, Duncan, CB Perkins, Butz Choquin St Claude France, Jobey, Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Egg in Eagle Claw meerschaum Pipe, likely AustrianEstate Egg in Eagle Claw meerschaum Pipe, likely Austrian or German, Smoked patina, darkened chamber. Brown bakelite stem, joined with cork and 14k yellow gold collar (tested). C1910. Measures Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Holding Skull Antique Meerschaum PipeFrom the Estate of Marty Prail. Antique Pipe carved from meerschaum. Features human hand holding a skull Missing mouth piece.Length: 2 1/2". (smoking, smoking accessories, collectibles) STERLING ASSOCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Meerschaum Pipe / Cigar HolderFrom the Estate of Marty Prail. Antique Pipe / Cigar holder features carved leaf / petal design and a screw-on butterscotch amber mouth piece.Length: 4 3/4". (smoking, smoking accessories, collectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meerschaum Pipe with Carved Man on Bicycle DesignFrom the Estate of Marty Prail. Antique meerschaum tobacco pipe with carved man on bicycle design. Includes fitted case, does not include mouthpiece. Imperfections: case is missing a hinge but latch wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meerschaum Pipe with Carved Buck and Doe MotifFrom the Estate of Marty Prail. Antique meerschaum tobacco pipe with carved buck and doe design. Includes fitted case, does not include mouthpiece. Imperfections: signs of normal use, no other visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERY LARGE MEERSCHAUM CARVED PIPEVery Large Exceptionally Carved Figural Turkish Meerschaum Pipe, unused in the original case. The carved bearded gentleman is smoking a carved figural pipe that is smoking a carved figural pipe. In exSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEERSCHAUM CARVED PIPE - HORSESExceptionally Carved Figural Turkish Meerschaum Pipe featuring a herd of running horses and ornate carvings. The carving, like all Meerschaums is from a single block and it is treated with a beeswax dSee Sold Price