Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Seamstress Tailorafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Seamstress Tailor. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 3.5h x 4.75L x 4.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camel. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 5.25 h , 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE ARAB SHOEMAKERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting an Arab craftsman by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. The thread in the hands of the figure is original antique. Hallmark Austria on the bottom. CollectibSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Snake Charmerafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Snake Charmer. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 3h x 5.5L x 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Smoking Opium Pipeafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Smoking Opium Pipe. Bears monogram signature. Original patina finish. Size: 2.5h x 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze 3 Arab Children Musiciansafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze 3 Arab Children Musicians. Bears Monogram signature. Original patina finish. Size: 4h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camel. Bears signature, original patina finish. Size: 6.75h x 5.75LSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camel. Bears signature, original patina finish. size: 7 x 5.5 x 3.5 shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camel. Good polychrome patina. Bears Monogram Signature. Size: 7 h 6 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Scribe + GoatsFranz Bergman Vienna cold painted bronze Arab scribe boy sculpture approx 3.25" tall. Item is marked on backside and left side. There is some loss to the paint, but some Arabic writing is still presenSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Traveling Camel and Arabafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Traveling Camel and Arab. Good polychrome patina. Bears monogram signature. Size: 5.25 h x 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Bergman Bronze Arabian Tailor SculptureFranz Bergman Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Arabian Tailor Sculpture. Approx. 3.5" Height, 5" Width, & 4.5" Depth. Please ask any questions before bidding. Photos are considered part of the description aSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINES DONKEY RIDERSA pair of cold-painted cast bronze figurines representing an Arab man and woman on donkeys, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Both items have personal numbers, inscription Geschutzt, and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE WATER CARRIERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting a reclining Arab man carrying a waterskin by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Hallmark Austria is on the side of the figurine. Collectible Antique ViennesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE JEWELRY SELLERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting an Arab man standing on a carpet and holding a treasure chest by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. There is a master's initials hallmark underneath the hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE THE COFFEE MAKERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting a reclining Arab boy making Turkish coffee on a round firepan by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Hallmark Geschutzt, 3065 is on the bottom. Collectible ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINE AXE SHARPENERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting an Arab man sharpening an ax, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Engraved number 1231 on the bottom. Collectible Antique Viennese Bronze Items For IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINE BOY WITH TRAYA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting a reclining Arab boy with a round firepan, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Collectible Antique Viennese Bronze Items For Interior Design. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cold Painted Vienna Bronze of an Arab Signed BergmanCold Painted Vienna Bronze of an Arab Signed Bergman. Approx. 3 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figural Grouplate 19th/early 20th century, stamped 'NamGreB' (Bergman) on base with impressed urn mark, Arab man training birds and monkey, 6-3/4 x 7-1/2 x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Bronze of an ArabSigned Bergman. Approx. 3 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W. Some losses to paint.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFranz Xavier Bergman, Oriental Dancer, Jugenstil Vienna Bronze Sculpture$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryArabian Girl With Lifting Skirt On Rug Bronze Sculpture By Vienna Artist Bergman$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHOT CAST GENUINE BRONZE ARAB FIGURAL GROUP DESK FRANZ BERGMAN COLLECTOR$320
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Austrian Vienna Bronze Angel Crafted On Rectangular Marble Base - 6lbs$300