Sold2021Large Oggetti Brass & Porcelain Flower VaseWith Oggetti sticker and signed but illegible, possibly 'Mcmgcmi' approx 19.5"H x 14.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PORCELAIN AND BRASS VASE WITH SILK FLORALLARGE PORCELAIN AND BRASS VASE WITH SILK FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, OVERALL SIZE APPROX 37"W X 43"H, VASE MEASURES 16"W X 10"D X 10"H, SKU227.13See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese flambe-glazed vase lampLarge Chinese flambe-glazed vase lamp, Qing Dynasty and adapted (19th c. and after), mottled reds and blues glazed porcelain, brass mounts, triple socket cluster, 19"h x 9"dia (vase), 35"h (to finial)See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Four Asian B/W Porcelain VasesGroup of four Asian blue and white porcelain vases, comprising a lidded jar, a brass mounted vase, a large vase and a Chinese baluster vase. 10 1/2" high to 16 1/2" high. Condition: breaks and repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large sevres style gilt brass mounted porcelain vaseA large early 20th century Sevres style, probably French, gilt brass mounted vase with pale green ground and swags of flowers and underglaze blue pseudo? Sevres mark on the underside. Circa 1910. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Porcelain Large VaseAn antique French porcelain vase, 29"h x 10.5"dia, hand painted flower decoration, setting on an ornate brass plinth, on four scroll feet with putti figures, ca 1900.Missing the ormolu swag in one secSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Wong Lee 1895 Porcelain and Brass PitcherMarked to underside with Wong Lee mark and dated 1895. A large porcelain vase decorated in bronze forming a pitcher. Height: 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Medallion Chinese Porcelain VaseLarge Rose Medallion Chinese porcelain vase. With pierced brass lid. Vase 24"H not including lid. Unmarked. Felt residue to underside. Provenance: From the Estate of Angela Gross Folk.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large satsuma vase as lampstand, JaLarge satsuma vase as lampstand, Japan, c. 1900, porcelain with cream-coloured body and craquelée, polychrome glaze painting, enamel colours and gilding mounted on a Meiji-period brass base, n theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot 20 Pcs Chinese Porcelain, Celadon, BrassLarge Lot Of 20 Pcs Chinese Porcelain, Celadon, Brass... Double Gourd Vase Measures 12.5 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large grouping of antique French Sevres style gilt brass and porcelain itemsLarge grouping of antique French Sevres style gilt brass and porcelain items including a tripod covered dish with handles, two inkstands, two candlesticks, two jardinieres and a vase. Approximate measSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSEA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing/Republic, with French brass base. Porcelain 37 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Royal Vienna Style Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: A large Royal Vienna style porcelain vase features in a burgundy ground color, decorated at the center with a nesting bird motif, encompassed by gilt floral accents and a brass base. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseOne collectible Chinese porcelain vase, the body carved with large flower motif on blue-color ground with Chinese traditional patterns both above and below, with a brass decoration at the rim. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Baluster Vase, early 20th c., with large floral decoration on a bright blueChinese Porcelain Baluster Vase, early 20th c., with large floral decoration on a bright blue ground, now mounted as a lamp on a brass base, H.- 14 in., Dia.- 6 3/4 in. Provenance: Property from a disSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Club-Shaped Vase LampDESCRIPTION: Chinese porcelain square club-shaped vase lamp decorated with painted motifs depicting large polychrome floral decorations. Further embellished with a high glaze finish, a polished brassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Ge-Yao Crackle Glaze VasesPorcelain, the large globe bodies with a tall, tapering necks and all over golden-brown crackle, now mounted as lamps with brass caps and stepped wood bases, the undersides of the bases with a label fSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF FANCY ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL HURRICANE LAMPSFrom a local estate, hand painted porcelain vase centers, with green base and neck. Each stands on bronze or brass dolphin feet. They both have original etched globes and chimneys. Large Austrian icicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Candle Holders Mora, and othersLarge group of Swedish and Swedish Style porcelains, metal and glass candle holders, 2 pairs of Mora Brass, some marked, pressed Brass and Metal wall sconces, signed vase (BSTN138/LOT)(MM) Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese exquisite gilt enamel porcelain large vase ofChinese exquisite gilt enamel porcelain large vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 18-7/8, Diameter: 12-5/8 .See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Large VaseEarly 20th C Chinese Enameled Porcelain Large Vase well painted with the 8 Immortals all on a Coral Iron Red Ground, the base & inside in turquoise enamel. Good condition, age related wear. Height 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Copper Red Porcelain Large VaseChinese Copper Red Porcelain Large Vase Condition: good overall Dimension: 46cm height by 9.5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique blue and white porcelain large vase.Chinese antique blue and white porcelain large vase. Measure(inch), Height: 15-1/2, Diameter: 6 .See Sold Price