Sold2021Vintage and scarce Seals chromolithograph, 1880True Seal, Walrus, Crested Seal and Harp Seal – Vintage color plate created in 1880 and included in Johnson’s Household Book of Nature, published 1880 by Henry J. Johnson. Plate XXV Carnivora. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce, vintage Rabbits chromolithograph, 1880Rabbits and Hares – Vintage color plate created in 1880 and included in Johnson’s Household Book of Nature, published 1880 by Henry J. Johnson. Plate LI Rodentia showing Texas or Jackass Rabbit, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce chromolithograph of Lynx, 1880Persian Lynx, Canadian Lynx, Caracal and Bay Lynx or Common Wild Cat – Vintage color plate created in 1880 and included in Johnson’s Household Book of Nature, published 1880 by Henry J. Johnson. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce and desirable Polar Bears chromolithograph, 1880Polar Bears – Vintage color plate created in 1880 and included in Johnson’s Household Book of Nature, published 1880 by Henry J. Johnson. Plate XXII Carnivora. Chromolithographs begin life when anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely Prang chromolith of Western Horsenettle, 1878Solanum Torreyi – Scarce and vintage chromolithograph from L. Prang, recognized as possibly the best producer of chromolithographs in the 19th century. Chromolithographs begin life when an artist reSee Sold Price
Sold20231880 $20 RED SEAL LEGAL TENDER NOTEONE STOP SHOP FOR ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES, AND COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED VINTAGE CRATE LABELCirca 1880 Hills & Fritz's "Kangaroo Tobacco" Crate Label, chromolithograph by A. Hoen & Co. Richmond, Va. In black box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 16 1/4" square, label is 14" square. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020$10 1880 Legal Tender Large Note PMG 20 Very FineRed Seal. FR#111 Tillman | MorganSee Sold Price
Sold2020$1 1880 Legal Tender Large Note PMG 40 EFRed Seal. Extremely Fine. FR#40. Tillman | Morgan.See Sold Price
Sold2020$2 1880 Legal Tender Large Note PMG 30 Very FineVery Fine. Brown/Red Seal. Scofield | Gilfillan.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Scarce Nippon Ornate CORALENE Detailed Vase...Vintage Scarce Nippon Ornate CORALENE Detailed Vase 10.50" Tall in VG Condition Dated 1909 Preowned from an Estate. Local Pickup or Shipment by UPS Store.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Scarce Stone Lithograph By Salvador DaliThis is an original stone lithograph, our guess from 1950s, offered as we found it in an estate of a deceased collector. It is without authentication provenance. It is plate signed. The dimensions areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1880This cotton 1880's diamonds quilt top is hand pieced, with a rich maroon print background and conversation prints used in places (anchor, e.g.). It measures 78" X 88" and is in excellent, unwashed conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Scarce Nippon Ornate Detailed Vase 13.25" TallVintage Scarce Nippon Ornate Detailed Vase 13.25" Tall in VG Condition Preowned from an Estate. $20.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Scarce Chinese 9-1/4" Tall Statue/Figurine....Vintage Scarce Chinese 9-1/4" Tall Statue/Figurine Preowned from an Estate in Good Condition. $15 DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Scarce PLAYBOY'S PIN-UP 1960's by VARGAS 10" x 8"Provenance from a collector in RI. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you wantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Scarce Book Alex Raymond: His Life and Art 1st. Ed.Book by Alex Raymond, George Lucas, and James Bama. The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. We have included images showing the condition and information related to thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Public Works By Robert Moses Vintage Scarcepublic Works By Robert Moses Vintage Scarce VINTAGE 1970 SCARCE Illustrated Deluxe Pebbled Leatherette Hardcover Autobiography Of Controversial NYC City Planner. 1st Edition 1st Printing. "Public WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SCARCE PORKY PIG CARNIVAL / CIRCUS CANE STICKTitle: VINTAGE SCARCE PORKY PIG CARNIVAL / CIRCUS CANE STICKDate/Period: approx 1930-40'sDimension: APPROX 35.5"Materials: PORCELAIN TOPPER WOOD CANEProvenance: VINTAGE SCARCE PORKY PIG CARNIVAL / CIRSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Scarce G.I. Joe Comandos Heroicos Crazy Legs carded action figure, Plastirama 1987,Vintage Scarce G.I. Joe Comandos Heroicos Crazy Legs carded action figure, Unpunched Plastirama 1987, Hard to find figure on card. Bubble does have some cracks, tape and a staple repair. Some wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Scarce Book Marie-Louise von MOTESICKZKYThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. We have included images showing the condition and information related to this book. Do not hesitate to contact us if you have aSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Vintage Scarce Coke Cardboard SignFor your consideration in this lot is part of a Coca-Cola cardboard advertisement sign. The whole sign shows a mother holding a bottle of Coke in the foreground, while another mother offers refreshmenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Scarce Antique German Paul Geissler Hand SignedVintage Scarce Antique German Paul Geissler Hand Signed Etching, Hand Colored of the "KLINGENTOR" Frame Size 12.5in x 17in. $15.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Scarce Van Briggle Art Pottery Trinket Bowl ...Vintage Scarce Van Briggle Art Pottery Trinket Bowl 2.25in x 3.50in in VG Condition. $10.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 Pavlova theater lithograph print dance€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 theatre lithograph print dancer€400
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Airgam Comics Super Stars Super fantastics Super Diabolics Action Figures,£100
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Airgam Comics Super Stars Super fantastics Super Diabolics Action Figures,£100
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Star Wars Vinyl Cape Jawa, in good original condition Kenner,£800
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Cobra Storm Shadow Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£800
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Z Force Headquarters Command Centre boxed Palitoy 1984.£1,500
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Batman String Puppet boxed National Periodical Publications Inc. 1966.£200
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Ton-Up Action Figure in original baggie.£80
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Moondancer Action Figure in original baggie.£200
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force AF Cobra Action Pack C.L.A.W. Vehicle with Action Figures boxed£200
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force Red Shadows Roboskull Vehicle and Red Wolf action figure boxed Palitoy.£1,500
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Star Wars Return of the Jedi Palitoy Imperial Shuttle Vehicle Empty Box,£100
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdTwo Scarce Vintage Action Force Q Force Deep Sea Defender Series 2 carded moc Action figures 1983£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force WATT German Version Meteor Space Force Patroller carded moc Action£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force ATT German Version Kapitan Z Force Captain carded moc Action figure 1983£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force SATT German Version Barracuda SAS Frogman carded moc Action figure 1983£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force SATT German Version Adler SAS Squad Leader carded moc Action figure 1983£120
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force AF Scarlett Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy Unpunched,£200
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force AF Flash Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy,£260
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Sky Guy Previous Known as Mysterious Astronaut Mego 8 inch Action Figure loose.£300