SoldDUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio Bernabe for Fontana Arte Reverse Painted Glass, Brass and Painted Metal Coffee TableDuilio Bernabe for Fontana Arte Reverse Painted Glass, Brass and Painted Metal Coffee Table 1955 Height 15 inches, 31 inches, square. CSee Sold Price
SoldDUILIO BERNABE'Centrotavola. Cristallo curvato, molato, dipinto al retro. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50. Firma dell'artista incisa. cm 36x36 Cfr.: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand,See Sold Price
SoldDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
SoldDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffee table model "2107". Execution by FontanaDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffee table model "2107". Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1950s. Solid wood and brass structure. Thick, back-painted glass top with painted decorSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffee table model "2105". Execution by FontanaDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffee table model "2105". Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1960s. Solid wood and brass frame. Thick glass top back-painted with pictorial decoratiSee Sold Price
SoldDUILIO (DUBE) BARNABE / Fontana Arte Glass (1950s)Dube (Duilio Bernabe) (Italian, 1914-1961) Curved glass panel, 1950s 19 1/4" x 18 1/4" A gently curved glass panel or centerpiece, reverse painted with abstracted busts amid a network of lines. SigneSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio Bernabé ( 1914 - 1961) Pannello in vetro diDuilio Bernabé ( 1914 - 1961) Pannello in vetro di forte spessore scalpellato e molato lungo i bordi, retro-dipinto a smalto con soggetto policromo. Produzione Fontana Arte, Milano, anni 50. FirmatoSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Natura MortaDuilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Natura Morta oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 29 x 36 1/2 in. (73.7 x 92.7cm) This lot is located in Philadelphia. Provenance: R.S.See Sold Price
SoldDuilio Barnabe, "Pierrot", 1959Duilio Barnabe (Italy, 1914-1961), "Pierrot" or "Figura in Blu", 1959, oil on canvas; also to include catalogue book "Barnabe", published in 1991 by R. S. Johnson Gallery on thSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio (Dubé) BarnabèItalian, 1914-1961Due Suore (Two Nuns), circa 1958Signed Barnabè (lr)Oil on canvas32 x 39 1/4 inches (81.3 x 99.7 cm) Provenance:Galerie Barbizon, ParisR.S. Johnson Fine Art, ChicagoSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio Barnabe (Dube) for Fontana Arte Coffee TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Duilio Barnabe aka Dube (Italian, 1914-1961); Fontana Arte (Italy)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s)Materials: painted glass, lacquered and polished bSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Tavolino da salotto con base in ottone laccato, piano in cristallo con bordi strappati, con decori astratti. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 85x39, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio PoSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Centrotavola in vetro decorato a con base in legno. cm 64 Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
SoldDuilio "Dubé" Barnabé, (Italian, 1914-1961), FloweringDuilio "Dubé" Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Flowering Succulent oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 32 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
SoldDuilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
SoldDubè (Duilio Bernabè) - Coffee table, 1955 ca.h 40 x 99 x 99 cm thick painted glass, black painted metal base and brass details.Manufactured by Fontana ArteSignedSee Sold Price
SoldDuilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Ragazza Seduta, 1952Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Ragazza Seduta, 1952 oil on canvas signed Barnabé and dated (upper right) 39 1/4 x 32 in. (99.7 x 83.3cm) This lot is located in Chicago. ProvSee Sold Price
SoldDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960): Knight on horsebackDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960) Knight on horseback Watercolor on cardboard, 41 x 41 cm Signed lower left Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
SoldDUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
SoldDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉDUILIO BARNABÉ (1914-1961) dit DUBÉ Plaque murale en verre, à décor de guerriers stylisés dans un paysage désertique, signée "Dubé Fontana Arte" et caSee Sold Price
SoldGrande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price