Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 11"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 13"in W with frame Biography: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec became one of France's most prominent Post-ImpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), French poster "AMBASSADEURS / aristide / BRUANT / dans / son cabaret", marked LLC "T. Lautrec". Sight 27" x 19", overall 29 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse Lautrec "Moulin Rouge" Oil PaintingHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman, and illustrator, best known for his distinctive and innovative contributions to the Post-Impressionist and Art NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER BY HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTRECColor offset lithograph, an affiche designed by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, a French Postimpressionist painter and caricaturist. Printed by Imprimerie Chaix. An advertisement for BabyloneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithograph No 138/500 bottom left and InitialsHenri De Toulose-Lautrec "La Mere Capulet" 1893 Lithgograph No 138/500 bottom left and Initilas Bottom Right - A Very Rare Piece. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 was a French painter, printmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon,AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon, brush, and spatter lithograph printed in three colors. One from a portfolio of twelve lithographs ("EllSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon,AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon, brush, and spatter lithograph printed in three colors. One from a portfolio of twelve lithographs ("EllSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Footit and Chocolat (Footit et Chocolat),AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Footit and Chocolat (Footit et Chocolat), lithograph in black. Printed in 1947 by Art Institute of Chicago's Print and Drawing Club. Unsigned andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Footit and Chocolat (Footit et Chocolat),AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Footit and Chocolat (Footit et Chocolat), lithograph in black. Printed in 1947 by Art Institute of Chicago's Print and Drawing Club. Unsigned andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender etHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lender et Lavalliere, 1895 crayon, brush and spatter lithograph, with scraping on stone, in black on lightweight tan wove paper stamped with the red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Cabaret PortraitHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)Attributed: Portrait of an entertainer possibly Miss Dolly from Le Star in the Port of Le Harvre. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400
324 Lots AwayKCM Galleries1946 LAUTREC Color Lithograph Mademoiselle Eglantine's Troupe FRAMED SIGNED$330
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)