Giovanni Battista Piranesi Auction

Lot 0504
item-100657337=1
item-100657337=2
item-100657337=3
item-100657337=4
item-100657337=5
item-100657337=6
item-100657337=7
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
Giovanni Battista Piranesi
1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rome Veduta del Palazzo Odeslcalchi - Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino e dell'Anfiteatro Flavio detto il Colosseo Two etchings on handmade paper / handmade cardboard (Hind 26, I and 56, I). 51 x 71.5 cm / 51.7 x 72 cm. Creases. Browned. Partly restored. Framed.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Giovanni Battista Piranesi 1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom Veduta del Palazzo Odeslcalchi - Veduta dell'Arco di Costantino e dell'Anfiteatro Flavio detto il Colosseo Zwei Radierungen auf Bütten bzw. Büttenkarton (Hind 26, I bzw. 56, I). 51 x 71,5 cm bzw. 51,7 x 72 cm. Knickfalten. Gebräunt. Teils rest. Rahmen.

Warengruppe
Graphik (15.-18. Jh.)
  • 30%

Giovanni Battista Piranesi

Estimate €1,000 - €1,400
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers

Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art

Apr 15, 2021 8:00 AM EDT|
Munich, DE
View Auction