Eduard Von Weeber Auction

Lot 0598
item-100657746=1
item-100657746=2
item-100657746=3
Eduard von Weeber
Eduard von Weeber
Eduard von Weeber
1834 - 1891 Vienna (attributed to) The first larks Inscribed on adhesive label and remnants of a collection label ''Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt'' verso. Oil on cardboard. 23.8 x 31.4 cm. Craquelure. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: Neumeister, Munich, Special Auction, Collection of Dr. Georg Schäfer Foundation, 27 February 1999, catalogue number 268.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Eduard von Weeber 1834 - 1891 Wien, zugeschrieben ''Die ersten Lerchen'' Auf rücks. Klebeetikett bezeichnet sowie Reste eines Sammlungsetikett ''Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt''. Öl auf Karton. 23,8 x 31,4 cm. Craquelé. Min. rest. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Neumeister, München, Sonderauktion Sammlung Dr.-Georg-Schäfer-Stiftung, 27. Februar 1999, Kat.-Nr. 268.

Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Eduard von Weeber

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers