Eduard von Weeber
1834 - 1891 Vienna (attributed to) The first larks Inscribed on adhesive label and remnants of a collection label ''Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt'' verso. Oil on cardboard. 23.8 x 31.4 cm. Craquelure. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: Neumeister, Munich, Special Auction, Collection of Dr. Georg Schäfer Foundation, 27 February 1999, catalogue number 268.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Eduard von Weeber 1834 - 1891 Wien, zugeschrieben ''Die ersten Lerchen'' Auf rücks. Klebeetikett bezeichnet sowie Reste eines Sammlungsetikett ''Sammlung Georg Schäfer, Schweinfurt''. Öl auf Karton. 23,8 x 31,4 cm. Craquelé. Min. rest. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Neumeister, München, Sonderauktion Sammlung Dr.-Georg-Schäfer-Stiftung, 27. Februar 1999, Kat.-Nr. 268.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Eduard von Weeber
Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE