Max Von Menz Auction

Lot 0599
item-100657751=1
item-100657751=2
item-100657751=3
Max von Menz
Max von Menz
Max von Menz
1824 Wasserburg am Inn - 1895 Munich Cinderella Signed lower left and dated (18)49. Oil on canvas. 82 x 68 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Max von Menz 1824 Wasserburg am Inn - 1895 München Das Aschenputtel L. u. signiert und (18)49 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 82 x 68 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch.

Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Max von Menz

Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers