Eduard Schleich, the Elder
1812 Haarbach - 1874 Munich Approaching storm on the Lake Starnberg Signed lower right. Remnants of a label from the Galerie Heinemann in Munich verso. Oil on panel. 16.5 x 42.5 cm. Minor damage, restored. Framed. Provenance: Galerie Heinemann, Munich, number. 9654: listed in the books with indication of the date 9 November 1909, when the painting left the gallery.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Eduard Schleich d. Ä. 1812 Haarbach - 1874 München Gewitterstimmung über dem Starnberger See R. u. signiert. Rücks. Rest eines Etiketts der Galerie Heinemann, München. Öl auf Holz. 16,5 x 42,5 cm. Min. besch. Min rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Galerie Heinemann, München, Nr. 9654: in den Geschäftsbüchern mit Ausgangsdatum 9.11.1909 geführt.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Eduard Schleich, the Elder
Estimate €4,000 - €5,000
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE