Josef Thoma
1828 Vienna - 1899 ibid. Moonlit night in Tyrol Signed lower right. Titled on label verso. Oil on canvas. 68.5 x 105.5 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Josef Thoma 1828 Wien - 1899 ebenda ''Mondnacht in Tirol'' R. u. signiert. Auf rücks. Etikett betitelt. Öl auf Lwd. 68,5 x 105,5 cm. Rest. Min. besch. Rahmen min. besch.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Josef Thoma
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE