Paul Weber Auction

Lot 0606
item-100657782=1
item-100657782=2
Paul Weber
Paul Weber
Paul Weber
1823 Darmstadt - 1916 Munich Angler at a waterfall in the mountains Signed lower right, inscribed with place name München and dated 1887(?). Inscribed ''Motive aus Süd-Tyrol von Paul Weber in München 1.er Gewinn des (...) Kunstvereins 1891'' on adhesive label verso. Oil on canvas. 43.5 x 36 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Paul Weber 1823 Darmstadt - 1916 München Angler an einem Wasserfall im Gebirge R. u. sign., Ortsbezeichnung München und datiert 1887(?). Auf rücks. Klebezettel bezeichnet ''Motive aus Süd-Tyrol von Paul Weber in München 1.er Gewinn des (...) Kunstvereins 1891''. Öl auf Lwd. 43,5 x 36 cm. Rest. Craquelé. Rahmen min. besch.

Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Paul Weber

Estimate €1,000 - €1,200
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers