Louis Douzette
1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth/Baltic Sea Baltic landscape in the moonlight Signed lower right. Label of the Kunstsalon Franke, Baden-Baden on the stretcher verso. Oil on canvas. 54 x 80.5 cm. Craquelure. Restored. Framed.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Louis Douzette 1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth/Ostsee Ostseelandschaft im Mondschein R. u. signiert. Rücks. auf dem Keilrahmen Etikett Kunstsalon Franke, Baden-Baden. Öl auf Lwd. 54 x 80,5 cm. Craquelé. Rest. Rahmen.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Louis Douzette
Estimate €4,500 - €5,000
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE