Louis Douzette Auction

Lot 0608
item-100657791=1
item-100657791=2
item-100657791=3
Louis Douzette
Louis Douzette
Louis Douzette
1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth/Baltic Sea Baltic landscape in the moonlight Signed lower right. Label of the Kunstsalon Franke, Baden-Baden on the stretcher verso. Oil on canvas. 54 x 80.5 cm. Craquelure. Restored. Framed.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Louis Douzette 1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth/Ostsee Ostseelandschaft im Mondschein R. u. signiert. Rücks. auf dem Keilrahmen Etikett Kunstsalon Franke, Baden-Baden. Öl auf Lwd. 54 x 80,5 cm. Craquelé. Rest. Rahmen.

Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Louis Douzette

Estimate €4,500 - €5,000
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €4,500

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers