Jacobus Hendricus Maris Auction

Lot 0610
item-100657800=1
item-100657800=2
Jacobus Hendricus Maris
Jacobus Hendricus Maris
Jacobus Hendricus Maris
1837 The Hague - 1899 Karlsbad Boats in Dutch city Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 36 x 46 cm. Relined. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Jacobus Hendricus Maris 1837 Den Haag - 1899 Karlsbad Boote in niederländischer Stadt R. u. signiert. Öl auf Lwd. 36 x 46 cm. Doubliert. Min. rest. Rahmen min. besch.

Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Jacobus Hendricus Maris

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers

Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art

Apr 15, 2021 8:00 AM EDT|
Munich, DE
View Auction