Jacobus Hendricus Maris
1837 The Hague - 1899 Karlsbad Boats in Dutch city Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 36 x 46 cm. Relined. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Jacobus Hendricus Maris 1837 Den Haag - 1899 Karlsbad Boote in niederländischer Stadt R. u. signiert. Öl auf Lwd. 36 x 46 cm. Doubliert. Min. rest. Rahmen min. besch.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Jacobus Hendricus Maris
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE