Eduard von Grützner
1846 Großkarlowitz b. Neisse - 1925 Munich Carousing peasant Signed and dated (18)94 upper right. Oil on panel. 15.5 x 10.8 cm. Minor rubbing to edges. Damage to frame. Confirmation of authenticity from Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Grafenau, 22 August 1981.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Eduard von Grützner 1846 Großkarlowitz b. Neisse - 1925 München Zechender Bauer R. o. signiert und (18)94 datiert. Öl auf Holz. 15,5 x 10,8 cm. Min. Randbereibungen. Rahmen besch. Echtheitsbestätigung Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Grafenau, 22. August 1981.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Eduard von Grützner
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE