Alois Bach
1809 Eschlkam/Oberpfalz - 1893 Munich A little gift Signed and dated 1874 lower right. Oil on canvas. 56 x 49 cm. Minor restoration, minor damage. Framed.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Alois Bach 1809 Eschlkam/Oberpfalz - 1893 München Eine kleine Gabe Eine Mutter überbringt dem Lehrer einen Korb mit Wein und Geflügel. R. u. signiert und 1874 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 56 x 49 cm. Min. rest. Min. besch. Rahmen.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Alois Bach
Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE