Max Kaltenmoser Auction

Lot 0617
item-100657830=1
item-100657830=2
item-100657830=3
Max Kaltenmoser
Max Kaltenmoser
Max Kaltenmoser
1842 Munich - 1887 ibid. Family idyll Signed, inscribed with place name München and dated 1873 lower left. Oil on canvas. 90 x 73.5 cm. Relined. Restored. Framed.

German Translation

Beschreibung
Max Kaltenmoser 1842 München - 1887 ebenda Familienidyll Junge Mutter und Kind besuchen den in der Bibliothek mit Schreibarbeiten beschäftigten Familienvater. L. u. signiert, Ortsbezeichnung München und 1873 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 90 x 73,5 cm. Doubliert. Rest. Rahmen.

Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
  • 30%

Max Kaltenmoser

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Preview Only
This catalog is only available for preview on LiveAuctioneers.
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Munich, DE

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Kunstauktionshaus Neumeister

Munich, Germany130 Followers