Max Kaltenmoser
1842 Munich - 1887 ibid. Family idyll Signed, inscribed with place name München and dated 1873 lower left. Oil on canvas. 90 x 73.5 cm. Relined. Restored. Framed.
German Translation
Beschreibung
Max Kaltenmoser 1842 München - 1887 ebenda Familienidyll Junge Mutter und Kind besuchen den in der Bibliothek mit Schreibarbeiten beschäftigten Familienvater. L. u. signiert, Ortsbezeichnung München und 1873 datiert. Öl auf Lwd. 90 x 73,5 cm. Doubliert. Rest. Rahmen.
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
German Translation
Beschreibung
Warengruppe
Gemälde (19.-20. Jh.)
- 30%
Max Kaltenmoser
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Preview Only
Item located in Munich, DESee Policy for Shipping
Works on Paper, Paintings & Contemporary Art
Munich, DE