Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les Biens Aimes by Jean Claude Gaugy Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board PaintingTitle:Les Biens Aimés “Beloved Ones” by Jean-Claude Gaugy (French, b. 1944) Signed Large Acrylic on Etched Board Figural Abstract Linear Expressionist Painting 1997 Description: Fantastic, maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Claude Gaugy signed mixed media of liliesJean-Claude Gaugy (French, born 1944), oil and mixed media on carved board titled 'Les Lis Blancs,' depicting a linear yet abstracted still life of a vase of white lilies beside a woven basket filledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les ArbresClaude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les Arbres Signed C. Venard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel, New York/Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis IcartReunion Sous Les Arbres (Meeting Under The Trees) 13" x 16 1/4" oil on canvas signed lower left titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Poiret - Art Deco BedLot 146 Paul Poiret French (1879-1944) Art Deco Bed (c. 1929) lacquered, silver-leafed and gold-leafed wood 36 x 94 x 81 3/4 inches Pickup and shipping available ONLY from the Westhampton, NY WarehousSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH WATERCOLOR PAINTING 1916A French watercolor on paper painting Antibes, le Fort depuis Juan-les-Pins, by Paul Victor Jules Signac, French, 1863 to 1935. The painting depicts a colorful landscape with pine trees growing on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Bierhals American Impressionist Hammock ViewLarge antique American impressionist signed hammock view by Otto H. Bierhals (1879 - 1944). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framing available!!!See Sold Price
Sold2023BRASSAI (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH, 1899-1984)."Juan-les-Pins, Folies-Bergère". Gelatin silver print. Signed in pencil, with photographer's copyright Faubourg St. Jacques credit stamp in ink stamp and other stamps and inscriptions (verso). FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amerique SeptentrionaleTitle/Content of Map: Amerique Septentrionale Cartographer: ANVILLE, J.B.B. D' Date: 1746 Publisher: D'ANVILLE Size: 32.3Height - 33.8Width "publiee sous les auspices de Monseigneur le Duc d'Orleans pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Honore Daumier (after), bronze plaqueHonore Daumier (after), bronze plaque, After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Les Emigrants, bas relief bronze with brown patina, signed "H. Daumier" lower right, and "Cire Perdue", 12.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile surMANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile sur carton, signée en haut à gauche 75,5 x 46,5 cm Provenance : Collection privée , ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Les Tricheries Des Grecs Devoilees. ProfessorRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugène. Les Tricheries Des Grecs Devoilees. Professor Hoffmann’s Copy. Paris: J. Hetzel, 1863. Contemporary half buckram, marbled sides. Signed by Professor Hoffmann undSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960 feutre sur papier 50 x 60.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1960. Cette œuvre est le dessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto.(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. [24], 300 pages. 12mo, contemporary calf, minor wear; minimal wear to contents; modern French collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Prouve "Antony" daybedJean Prouve "Antony" daybed, c. 1954, France, model 450, enameled steel, plywood and black linen upholstered mattress, executed by Les Ateliers Jean Prouve, 16"h x 75"l x 32"w Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Maternite.€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DU LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Petit€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGenevieve ASSE (1923-2021): Nu aux bras leves. Circa 1953. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite.€2,500
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vie$1,800
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLa Guirlande by Barbier - Woman with Dragon, Fashion Pochoir$75
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph No 13 from Les Baigneurs$250
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPR. STYLE JEAN DUNAND, LANDSCAPE W/ DOE O/C PANELS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
1 day LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000