Sold2023KLAUS KUNTSCHER (20/21ST C.) GOUACHE ON PAPERKlaus Kuntscher Still Life With Flowers 1989 The work on paper is signed and dated lower right front. Sight size measures 12.75 x 9.75 with a framed size of 26.25 x 20.25 inches. Provenance: The RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Box Lot of ArtVarious prints, works on paper, other art. Includes Hogarth, botanicals, yachting, 4 19th century ethnographic prints, map, architecturals, U.S. Capitol, human skull etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trove of Works on Paper [Abstract / Other Genres]Trove of works on paper measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Artists include: Roy C. Fox, Adriene Dillon, Oksin Lee, Eric Erickson, Maria Rivas, and others. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Xante Battaglia, Two Works on Paper and OthersXante Battaglia (Italian, born 1943). Comprises: 1.) Black oil pastel with a sgraffito rectangular polygon. Signed at bottom right "X. Battaglia," in pencil. Paper sheet is glued down to a second confSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kane Canadian Actor Passport And Other Paper WorkMichael Kane was born on March 21, 1922 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. His passport last name spells as KEANE .He was an actor and writer. He worked with Kirk Douglas. This lot comes with his personal CSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Drawer Wood Flat File Cabinet,Mid Century Modern5 Drawer Wooden Flat File Storage Cabinet or Dresser. Five wide shallow drawers are perfect for storing documents and works on paper, or other storage. Plywood top can be used as a work surface or anoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Works on Paper - Amel, Fortel, OtherGroup comprised of 1) a watercolor on paper, unframed, by "AMEL"; [6 1/2 x 10 inches]; 2) a signed watercolor by Shelly Himmelstein, in a gallery frame [Sight: 4 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hogarth, William C1830's Mixed Lot of 6 Satire PrintsIncl the Invasion set of 2, plus 4 others including duplicates of popular "South Sea Bubble" plate, but from different editions. Steel Engravings Published in Hogarths Works and others. Paper Size: 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Large lot of engravings and other works on paperLarge lot of engravings and other works on paper- Portraits, Exterior and Interior Scenes, fair condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Leahy, British b.1942- ''Waxwings at Batford'';Ernest Leahy, British b.1942- ''Waxwings at Batford''; watercolour heightened with white over pencil, signed, 35.5x26cm: together with five other works on paper by the same artist depicting waxwings,See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Art Posters & Decorative PrintsGroup of eight vintage art posters and decorative prints, including two posters depicting works after Louis Icart, prints after Hans Erni and Louis Szanto, and other works on paper. Together with an oSee Sold Price
Sold201714 Prints by Cleveland Artists14 Prints by Cleveland Artists, together with 7 other works on paper, artist include K. Kubinyi, A. Wands, P. Kappel, H. Keller, Csosz, Honore Guilbeau, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022May Stevens & Others - 3 Works on PaperLot 157 May Stevens & Others 3 Works on Paper various media lot includes: May Stevens (American, 1924–2019), 'Big Daddy,' serigraph Nancy B. Frank, etching with aquatint unknown artist, lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Halley & Other - 2 Works on PaperLot 85 Peter Halley & Other 2 Works on Paper IRIS print, graphite on paper lot includes: Peter Halley (American, b. 1953), 'Cell with Smokestack,' 1998, IRIS print on paper, numbered 5/200, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) [People, Buildings, Nude]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Atkinson and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. This lot may contain duplicates. Lot measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) Hermann [Buildings, Nature]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Hermann and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11 in. x 14 in. x 3 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 20th Century Works,An impressive array of some identified, and other unidentified works on paper, all of which appear to be students or contemporaries of Walter Stomps, Jr. (American/Kentucky, 1929-2020). Over 100 worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (18) Max Bruning [Scenic, People]Eighteen (18) works on paper include Max Bruning and other artists. Many signed. Mat framed or shrink wrapped to paper board. Measure 20 x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (18) David Holt [Abstract]Eighteen (18) Works on Paper by David Holt and other artists. Mat framed or shrink wrapped on paper board. Measure 20 in. x 16 in. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art FounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (26) George Stauch [Women Fashion]Twenty-six (26) works on paper by George Stauch and other artists. Mat frame, shrink wrapped to board and loose. Lot measures 20.75 in. x 16.75 in. x 3 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL TAITUNG THEME PARK SKETCHES & PLANS180351 ORIGINAL TAITUNG THEME PARK SKETCHES & PLANS Original Taitung theme park sketches and plans to include six total sketches, and one colorized work. Some sketches are on thin paper, others on mucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Works on Paper (4) Phil BrockwayFour (4) original works on paper by Phil Brockway and other artists. Mat framed measure approximately 11 in. x 14 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023KLAUS KUNTSCHER (20/21ST C.) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERKlaus Kuntscher (20/21st Centuries) Kansas City Street 1974 The original watercolor painting is signed lower right front. Sight size measures 19.5 x 27 with a framed size of 29.5 x 36.5 inches. ProvenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsThompson (Stephen) British Museum. [Antiquities], Parts I-III, 105 albumen prints, 1872 & others,£400(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Decker (Paulus) and others. Collection of 35 prints of buildings, architectural£150
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBerlepsch-Valendas (H.E.) Bauernhaus und Arbeiter Wohnung in England, Stuttgart, [c.1905] & others,£200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsCook (Peter) & others, editors. Archigram, New York, 1973 & others, modern British architecture and£260
5 days LeftForum AuctionsChristie (Agatha) A Pocket Full of Rye, first edition, 1953; and 39 others, Christie (40)£400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
5 days LeftForum AuctionsMacaulay (Lord) The History of England, 5 vol., 1860; and 6 others, together 11 vol. (11)£380
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBartoli (Pietro Santi) Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum, Rome, 1693; bound with 2 others.£500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGogol (Nikolay) The Overcoat, one of 160 copies, Verona, Officina Bodoni, 1975 & others, press (4)£800
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGogmagog Press.- Cox (Morris) Mummer's Fool, one of 60 copies, 1965 & others from the press (6)£1,800
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Smirke (Robert) and others. Collection of 10 original drawings, 1800£200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsValentini (Agostino) La Patriarcale Basilica Lateranense, 2 vol. in 1, Rome, 1832 & others, Italian,£240
5 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,£260
5 days LeftForum AuctionsAshbee (C.R.) & others. Survey of London Monographs, vol.1 & 4-13, original printed wrappers,£260
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTipping (H.Avray) English Homes, 3 vol. only (of 9), 1929 & others on English homes and houses£350
5 days LeftForum AuctionsUpdike (John) Rabbit Redux, first edition, signed by the author, New York, 1971; and 21 others by£400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsScott (Giles Gilbert) & others. Examples of Modern Architecture Ecclesiastical and Domestic, Boston,£400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsPain (William) The Practical Builder, or Workman's General Assistant, second edition, 1776 & others,£480
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBaldinucci (Filippo) [Opere], 14 vol., Milan, 1808-12 & others on Italian art (22)£480
5 days LeftForum AuctionsNesfield (W. Eden) Specimens of Mediaeval Architecture..., 2 vol., 1862 & others, continental and£260