Sold2021Georges Braque Gouache on Board 20" x 12" UnframedNo COA.Shipping in USA $ 50. Georges Braque was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most important contributions to the history of art were in hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acee Blue Eagle, Creek/Pawnee (1909-1959)Ca. 1950s, Signed original gouache on art board depicting an Indian with his arms outstretched in prayer. Very good condition. Matted and unframed. 12" x 18" (20" x 26" matted)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONY TRIANO (1928-1997, New Jersey) Abstract 1962Gouache on board,20 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. "We The Inhabitants". A painter, sculptor, illustrator and educator, Anthony Triano has been a versatile and prolific artist. He is noted for his ability to embodySee Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle Signed Original PaintingEyvind Earle signed original gouache on board. Measures 20 x 15 inches. Unframed. Very good condition with bend on lower right corner, red line about 3" up from lower left corner and margin markings aSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Ruth Grotenrath, (American, 1912-1988), Still Life* Ruth Grotenrath (American, 1912-1988) Still Life gouache on board signed Ruth Grotenrath 20 x 12 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor Trust, Fox PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (Gouache on Paper)G. Braque lower right. Rendered in the cubism style of Georges Braque. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 12 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (13 May 1882 – 31 AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4 PRINTS OF GEORGES BRAQUE POSTERSLOT OF 4 PRINTS OF GEORGES BRAQUE POSTERS. SIZE: 9 X 12 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (Gouache on Paper)G. Braque upper Left. Rendered in the cubism style of Georges Braque. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 12 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (13 May 1882 August 1963 wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlie Bear Original Watercolor / GouacheCharlie Bear (American, b. 1950) original watercolor and gouache on artist's board. Measures 20 in. x 16.5 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down unless otherwise stated. If lot is absent oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Rimsa Gouache on Board 20" x 16"w / Provenance Unframed We have sold other Rimsa Artworks of the same Provenance. Shipping in USA $ 100 - Juan Rimsa (Kaunas, Lithuania, 1903-Santa Monica, California, 1978) was teacher of teachers. WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache on board signed J.F. Acs'73, 12" x 20", "UnitedGouache on board signed J.F. Acs'73, 12" x 20", "United Grain Elevator".See Sold Price
Sold2017Austin Mecklem (1890-1951)Summer Landscape, 1939, Gouache on Board, 13" x 20", Signed Lower Right, Unframed. On verso: WPA label, Mecklem estate stamp AAM 193.087.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alice & Martin ProvensenMaple Hill Farm, 20th Century, Gouache on Board, 11" x 20", Signed Lower Left, Unframed. Alice: born 1918; Martin 1916-1987.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alton S. Tobey, General GrantAlton S. Tobey. Board Size: 20 x 12.25. Title: General Grant. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 15 x 6.50 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Alton S. Tobey. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orientalist painting by George Washington Nicholson, c1890Orientalist painting by George Washintgon Nicholson, c189031" x 23"(frame)20" x 12" (oil painting on wood board)George Washington Nicholson(source: nytimes.com) George Washington Nicholson was born neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Georges Braque, (2) paintingsManner of Georges Braque, (2) paintings, Manner of Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), (2) Cubist Works, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, largest: 22"h x 28"w, smallest: 24"h x 20"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Chance unique, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper, printed on double pages. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 51 cm / 12,5 x 20 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Espinosa- Wayacon (Cuba Born 1941 ) gouache on board, signed lower left, painting measuresJulian Espinosa- Wayacon (Cuba Born 1941 ) gouache on board, signed lower left, painting measures 18" x 20", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (NC,1933-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, 1933 - ???) TITLE: Royal Wulff YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 20 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997)Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Mid-Summer, Back Alley," 1939-40, oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 8'' x 12'', 20 x 30 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (19th Century) Grazing Sheep.Artist Unknown (19th Century) Grazing Sheep. Watercolor on board, bearing name 'E. Verboeckhoven' lower right, unframed 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh McDougal Eaton - Untitled (Portrait of Standing Figure)Lot 73 Hugh McDougal Eaton American (1865-1924) Untitled (Portrait of Standing Figure) gouache on board signed lower left 18 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: inscribed lower left aSee Sold Price