Sold2019Leonid Mikhailovich Brailovsky (1867-1937), oil onLeonid Mikhailovich Brailovsky (1867-1937), oil on panel, Russia, Prayer Interior having figures and city in background, signed lower right: L. Brailovsky, 25" x 30" Provenance: From an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonid Brailovsky, Signed Russian Oil PaintingItem/Description: Painting of an offering or prayer, features two figures and city in background. Signed lower right. Another work can be seen on the back. Loose translation of the paper note taped toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Eggleston (American 1867 - 1937) oil onBenjamin Eggleston (American 1867 - 1937) oil on board, "nightlight" Salmagundi club label on verso, 9" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Osro Eggleston (American, 1867-1937) Oil On Canvas, 1896, "Time Passes", H 38'' W 26''Benjamin Osro Eggleston (American, 1867-1937) Oil On Canvas, 1896, "Time Passes", H 38'' W 26'' | Signed an dated in the lower left. "Time Passes" on the gravestone in the lower right. Depicting threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Collection of Six ArtworksBenjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Collection of Six Artworks A Dead Aim pen and ink on paper 3 x 6 1/4 inches 7 x 10 1/4 inches (mat) unframed signed lower right: BENJAMIN EGGLESTON titled lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Collection of Three ArtworksBenjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Collection of Three Artworks The Blamed Calf pen and ink on paper 2 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: BENJAMIN EGGLESTON veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Collection of Two ArtworksBenjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Collection of Two Artworks Sod Shanty, or Half Dugout pen and ink on paper 2 3/4 x 6 inches 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: BENJAMIN EGGLESee Sold Price
Sold2016Pla y Rubio, Alberto (Villanueva de CastellónPla y Rubio, Alberto (Villanueva de Castellón 1867–1937 Barcelona) Soldaten im Gefecht. 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 50x75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Silver and gold choker with angels in ceramicsGilded silver and gold with a 750/1000 Hungarian assay mark of 1867-1937, and an inscription with the date of 1875, with elements studded with garnets, cabochon turquoises and micropearls. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Eggleston "September at Old Lyme ConnectBenjamin Eggleston (1867-1937). Oil on board titled "Spetember at Old Lyme, Connecticut." Signed along the lower left. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 8 in x width: 12 in. Framed; height: 13 3/4 in x wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Osro Eggleston (American, 1867-1937) Oil On Masonite, Ca. 1930s, Portrait Of Mrs. WilliamBenjamin Osro Eggleston (American, 1867-1937) Oil On Masonite, Ca. 1930s, Portrait Of Mrs. William Dodge Frost, H 18'' W 15'' | Faintly signed in the lower right. Depicting Mrs. Frost holding a bouqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017EGGLESTON, Benjamin. Oil on Board "Bird Song".Not visibly signed, with old exhibition label affixed verso. Benjamin Osro Eggleston (American, 1867-1937). From a Rockland County, NY home. - Dimensions: 8" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lina Pavil "Interior Scene" Oil on CanvasLina Pavil (Ukrainian, 1937-2000) oil on canvas painting depicting an impressionistic interior scene of an artist collector's home with French furniture, classical sculptures, and a yellow shawl withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Eggleston Oil on PanelBenjamin Eggleston (New York and Minnesota artist, 1867-1937) oil on wood panel, portrait of a Native American Indian, titled "Geronimo", signed lower left, artist's name and title information on versSee Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Eggleston "Moonlight on the Lieutenant"Benjamin Eggleston (1867-1937). Oil on canvas titled "Moonlight on the Lieutenant." Signed and dated 1915 along the lower right. Dimensions: Unframed; height: 12 1/4 in x width: 16 in. Framed; height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Boy With Ducks, Out of PowderBenjamin Osro Eggleston (1867-1937) Boy With Ducks, Out of Powder oil on board 10 x 8 inches 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower right: BENJAMIN EGGLESTON verso: titled Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Eggleston Oil on PanelBenjamin Eggleston (New York and Minnesota artist, 1867-1937) oil on wood panel, portrait of a seated elderly woman, titled "Gypsy Queen", signed lower left, artist's name and title information on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nielson, W/C City SilhouetteCharles Peter Nielson (Am/Br. 1867-1937) signed and dated 06 lower right. Cofounder of the California Society of Artists. Frame size: 10 3/4" high, 13 7/8" wide. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Eggleston Oil on PanelBenjamin Eggleston (New York and Minnesota artist, 1867-1937) oil on wood panel, portrait of a seated elderly man, titled "The Landlord", signed lower left, artist's name and title information on versSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Camille Fonca 1867-1937 Original Etching Signed "WINGS OF THE MORNING"French Camille Fonca 1867-1937 Original Etching Signed. Frame Measure 25.5" X 20, Etching 15 1/2" X 11". // Provenance: Estate Of Mary Dafoe Gowenlock & Thomas Russel Gowenlock III. Please carefully rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonid Gechtoff 1937, (Russian-American 1883 - 1941) Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life FlowersLeonid Gechtoff 1937, (Russian-American 1883 - 1941) Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Flowers. Signed, Dated, Titled "Blue Vase", and FRamed. Well Listed Artist. size: 30 x 25.25, 38 x 33 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1880-1937)ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1880-1937)Portrait of Alexander Mukdoni-Kappel, oil on canvas72 x 61 cm (28 1/4 x 24 in.)framed dimensions: 85 x 75 cm (33 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCEColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEONID LAZAREV (RUSSIAN B. 1937)LEONID LAZAREV (RUSSIAN B. 1937) Yuri Gagarin After Landing, shot on April 14, 1961, printed c. 1985-1990 by the artist gelatin silver print 47.4 x 30.6 cm (18 5/8 x 12 in.) signed, inscribed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonid Nikolayevich Sheludko, 20th century, Ukrainian / Russian School, Oil on canvas, Cathedral,Leonid Nikolayevich Sheludko, 20th century, Ukrainian / Russian School, Oil on canvas, Cathedral, 1999, A view of a cathedral with figures in the foreground. Ascribed verso. Approx. 21" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price