Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Brunette in Square Glasses, 1981 goauche on paper 59 x 42 cm (23 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOUACHE PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA gouache painting by Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) with a male portrait. Signed on the right side of the picture with the initials AZ (Cyrillic) and dated 1979. Presented in a gilded wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly ZVEREV: Study of a Woman - PaintingOil on board study of a woman, signed upper right, by Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986). [Art: 23" H x 19" W; Frame: 31" H x 2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Bichon Frise, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogramed and dated upper left PROVENANCE EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Zverev (RUSSIAN, 1931-1986) oil on canvasANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT, SIGNED 1971. MEASURES 22 3/4 X 15 3/4The pieces travel with an export certificate, ( certificate of assets not belonging to cultural heritaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANATOLY ZVEREV BLACK INK ON PAPER PAINTINGAn Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) painting depicting a portrait of an unknown woman, 1976. Signed in Cyrillic and dated at the upper left. Dimensions: 11 1/2 X 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly Zverev (Russian 1931-1986), Lady wearing aAnatoly Zverev (Russian 1931-1986)Lady wearing a necklace, a study Gouache on paper 14.8 x 16.1cm (5¾ x 6¼ in.)Sold together with a certificate of authenticity from the Zverev Center of ContSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "AZ '67". Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 8 in., (28.5 x 20.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) drawing depicting a portrait of an unknown woman in profile. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left: "'67 A. Zverev". Dimensions: 17 1/4 x 12 1/2 in., (44 x 32 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomThe Winter Egg, A Theo Faberge 1986 Cobalt Blue Crystal Decorative Egg, Boxed$2,500
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1931 Leningrad RUSSIA USSR Graf Zeppelin Cover Polar Flight North Pole Malyguin$130