Sold2021An Austrian Niello Silver Mounted Ebony Walking StickAn Austrian Niello Silver Mounted Ebony Walking Stick Late 19th/Early 20th Century marked with '800' standard on handle Height 35 inches.  Provenance: Vicky Meyer, Camden Passage Market, London PSee Sold Price
Sold2021An English Silver Mounted Ebony Walking StickAn English Silver Mounted Ebony Walking Stick Early 20th Century the handle marked for 'Birmingham, 1913', the collar marked for 'Chester, 1910', the shaft ending in a metal ferrule. silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique continental silver mounted cane / walking stickAn antique continental silver mounted ebonized walking stick cane. No apparent silver hallmarks but tested and guaranteed to be silver of at least 800/1000. Approximate measurements: 35"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY EXOTIC DENSE HARDWOOD CONTINENTAL SILVER METAL MOUNTED WALKING STICKSTWO LATE 19TH CENTURY EXOTIC DENSE HARDWOOD CONTINENTAL SILVER METAL MOUNTED WALKING STICKS with florally decorated curved and angular handles on tapering shafts. (90cm long and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental SIlver-Mounted Malacca Walking SticksTwo Continental SIlver-Mounted Malacca Walking Sticks Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising an example with a wood handle with three inset strips of silver, the other example with handle with AustriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Silver-Mounted Ebonized Gentlemens Walking Stick.Continental Silver-Mounted Ebonized Gentlemens Walking Stick.Late 19th Century. Marked with a stylized crown and two further illegible hall marks. The pommel cast as four conjoined elderly bearded manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Continental Silver-Mounted Doctor's SystemThree Continental Silver-Mounted Doctor's System Walking Sticks each concealing various tools, one example with a syringe (previously damaged). Length of longest 39 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Silver-Mounted Walking SticksFour Silver-Mounted Walking Sticks Comprising: A Swedish stick, inscribed and marked for '.830' An ebonized stick, apparently unmarked A Continental stick, marked 'MMB' An American stick, marked 'SterSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE LATE 19TH CENTURY HORN HANDLED WALKING STICKSTHREE LATE 19TH CENTURY HORN HANDLED WALKING STICKS THREE LATE 19TH CENTURY HORN HANDLED WALKING STICKS possibly rhinousous horn, two mounted on ebony shafts with silver collars, the other with mahogaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Horn and Silvered-Metal Mounted WalkingA Continental Horn and Silvered-Metal Mounted Walking Stick 20th Century the horn handle with silvere-metal tip and collar stamped 'German Silver' surmounting a shaft with a metal core with alternatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY RHINOCEROS HORN SILVER MOUNTED WALKING STICKA LATE 19TH CENTURY RHINOCEROS HORN SILVER MOUNTED WALKING STICK with hoop handle and silver mounts. (87cm overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian 800 silver & ebony walking stickAn Italian 800 standard silver handled ebony walking stick20th centuryStamped CIACCHERI.length 39 1/4in. (100cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Newport Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three English Silver-Mounted Walking SticksThree English Silver-Mounted Walking Sticks Comprising: A Victorian stick, marked London, 1886; inscribed 'From P.H.B 1888, Home Rule But No Repeal of the Union' An Edward VII stick, marked London, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019An English Silver Mounted Walking Stick.An English Silver Mounted Walking Stick. Wood cane is capped with a repousse and swirled English silver handle; marked for Birmingham Height: 35"See Sold Price
Sold2019An English Silver Mounted Walking Stick.An English Silver Mounted Walking Stick. Wood cane is capped with an English silver handle engraved "A Token of Esteem to C.S.M.H. Haynes Feb 1919". Hallmarked for Jonathan Howell, London Length: 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Silver Mounted Walking Sticks, early 20thGroup of Five Silver Mounted Walking Sticks, early 20th c., consisting of a tapered cylindrical example with a hammered sterling handle; a tapered maple example with an .800 silver ball handle; an eboSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Walking Stick and A Riding CropA silver mounted walking stick which bears the name "Chas Deal" and an English riding crop with an antler handle marked for the maker Swaine and Co. London. Dimensions:From 26" to 35 1/2" long. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRING OF REPOUSSE SILVER MOUNTED WALKING STICKS/CANESPAIRING OF REPOUSSE SILVER MOUNTED WALKING STICKS/CANESBoth likely repurposed umbrella handles, with bulbous finials monogrammed to the tops, floral designs in silver mounted to lacquered wooden shaftSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN "84" SILVER AND EBONY WALKING STICK L 36"RUSSIAN "84" SILVER AND EBONY WALKING STICK L 36" | Silver handle bearing Russian kokoshnik mark. Inscribed in Cryrillic and monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2019A late Victorian silver-mounted horn walking stickA late Victorian silver-mounted horn walking stick handle, bulbous terminal, silver collar, partial hardwood shaft, 23.5cm long, rubbed maker's marks, c.1900; other horn walking stick handles, variousSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th century Italian silver mounted fruitwood walking stick with swordItaly, an early 20th century sterling silver mounted fruitwood walking stick with sword, the tapered shaft with silver cap and ferrule at joint, 27in. polished blade with decorative etching, and markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver And Ebony Walking Stick, L 35"Sterling Silver And Ebony Walking Stick, L 35" | Hallmarked at base of handle. Having leaf and figural design.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Onyx and Silver Mounted Malacca Walking StickA Carved Onyx and Silver Mounted Malacca Walking Stick Circa 1900 the handle with a silver serpent decorated handle. Height 35 inches.  Provenance: Antichita Eredi Tanca, Rome, Italy Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver-Mounted Ebonized Walking Stick InsetEnglish Silver-Mounted Ebonized Walking Stick Inset with Coin Indistinctly marked, monogrammed 'WLB'. 35 1/4 in. long. Property from the Collection of Niall SmithSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Continental Silver Gilt Mounted Agate Dessert Knives$150