Sold20221920's GEE-WIZ horse racing game in original box1920's GEE-WIZ horse racing game in original box. Game is made by the Sandy Andy division of Wolverine Mfg. Co., patent date of July 17, 1923. Pat # 14622189. In working order.See Sold Price
Sold20211920's GEE-WIZ horse racing game in original box1920's GEE-WIZ horse racing game in original box. Game is made by the Sandy Andy division of Wolverine Mfg. Co., patent date of July 17, 1923. Pat # 14622189. In working order.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three pre-war vintage toys.Three pre-war vintage toys. Includes a 1940's all metal #40 Gee-Wiz horse racing game by Wolverine, which is complete, in working order with original box. Box measures 16" X 6" X 3", a 1930's Elite chSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEE-WIZ TABLETOP HORSE RACING GAMEA c. 1940s Gee-Wiz horse racing table game. CONDITION: The game has good color throughout all the painted metal sections with minor scratching in the wood. The game is functioning with all the tin litSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wolverine "Gee-Wiz" Tin Horse Racing Game.Wolverine "Gee-Wiz" Tin Horse Racing Game. With original box, Circa. 1920"s. Condition: Good with minor wear, box has losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEE-WIZ VINTAGE HORSE RACING GAME BY WOLVERINE SUPPLYGEE-WIZ VINTAGE HORSE RACING GAME BY WOLVERINE SUPPLY PITTSBURGH PASee Sold Price
Sold20183Pcs Collectible Decorative ANTIQUE HORSE RACING GAMESDetails: 3Pcs Collectible Decorative ANTIQUE HORSE RACING GAMES c1930 Gee-Wiz Tin Horse Race Sunny Andy Deck Derby Wolverine Co Pon-E-Run & Checkers Board Game This lot features three antique horse rSee Sold Price
Sold20174-VINTAGE HORSE & GREY HOUND RACE GAMES, BOXEDLargest is 20" by 12", great lot includes early Bavarian Steeple Chase, Gee-Whiz Grey Hound set, Totopoly and Haleah Horse Racing Game. Boxes show wear. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gee-Wiz Horse Racing Gambling GameIn original box. Pull the flywheel and the horses realistically race to the finish line. England. Circa 1930s. Made by Gee-Wiz Excellent Condition. Box Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wolverine Horse Race, Battery Operated TrainSetGee Wiz, hand action racing game…w/ box…Japan Tin Lithograph Train set, ( LPS Co.)..NOS ?See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Countertop Horse Racing GameThis game consists of a nice oak cabinet with a crank on the side that powers the 8 cast iron race horses. (Very Good - Excellent). 13-1/2"T. x 17"W. x 16"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early JEP France Tabletop Horse Racing GameEarly JEP France tabletop horse racing gambling game. Fair condition with damage and wear from use and age. Features 8 cast metal horses. Three of the horses are missing their riders. Does not ccurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jeu De Course Horse Racing Game.This small horse racing game is housed in a black box with lever at the front. Press the lever to the left and watch the 8 horses spin around the felt-lined track. With a small metal betting cup at thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeu de Course Mechanical Horse Racing GameEarly 20th century, walnut box containing two felt-lined circular race tracks with four hand painted metal horses on each track, four sets of metal poles, and a "BUT" post; central metal cup for placiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeu De Course Horse Racing GameBoxed horse racing game with two tracks and four gates. Slide the front lever to the left and watch the horses race. There are 8 horse and rider figures, all of which have chipping paint but retain alSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOYFRENCH MECHANICAL HORSE RACING GAME / TOY, lever to front, original pasteboard case, marked for Jouets de Paris. Circa 1920. 5 1/4" H, 10 1/2" SQ. Provenance: From the William D. Annable esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeu de Course Horse Racing Game by M.J. & CieFrench. 1900s. Painted lead horses and jockeys with lead gates. A mechanical French horse racing betting game. Bets are placed before the wheel is spun. The horse that gets closest to the finishing maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early English Ascot Horse Racing Game In Wooden Box.Original wooden box with crank. Nice decal on front, does have some chipping. Show men racing horses. Made by Jaques & Son, London. Includes six various pot metal men on race horses, which attach to rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEU DE COURSE HORSE RACING GAMEFRENCH TURNTABLE HORSE RACE GAME. 1890S. PAINTED CAST FIGURES Size: 10 1/2" X 10 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship sSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEU DE CORSE HORSE RACING GAMEJeu de Corse. French horse race game with one racetrack. Lever action handle spins the horses and the winner collects the winnings in the center. Works well. Large size 15” square with wood top. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gee-Wiz Tin Horse Racing GameWolverine Supply & Mfg. Co. of Pittsburgh made these games in the 1920's. They are lithographed tin in a wood tray. The missing string winds up the flywheel and with a good pull, bounces ball bearingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEU DE COURSE BY JOEP FRANCE HORSE RACING GAME 6"H XJEU DE COURSE BY JOEP FRANCE HORSE RACING GAME 6"H X 13" SQUARESee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftSTAIRGeorge V Crichton Bros. Silver Horseshoe Mounted Horse Racing Trophy Salver$400(2 bids)
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Tiffany and Co. 14-Karat Gold Cup and Cover of Horse Racing Interest$15,000
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pierre Charles Bayle The Steeplechase Hand Signed Lithograph Horse Racing Art$130