Sold2023ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (ERTÉ) Dragon cape costume.ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (ERTÉ) Dragon cape costume. Costume design sketch, c. 1920. Ink and gouache on paper. 368x267 mm; 14 1/2x10 1/2 inches. Signed and stamped by the estate in lower right image.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bleu de Hue Dragon Porcelain Dish18th century Chinese blue and white Bleu de Hue porcelain with metal rim. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four imperial characters mark reading Noi phu thi trung as commissioned for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Bleu de Hue dragon plates Thieu TriPair Chinese Blue and white Bleu de Hue Porcelain bowl with metal rims. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four character "Thieu Tri Nien Che mark “made for the Thieu tri emperor&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bleu de Hue Dragon Bowl Thieu Tri MarkChinese blue and white Bleu de Hue porcelain bowl with a metal rim. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four character Thieu Tri Nien Che mark made for the Thieu tri emperor. Design of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 ISSUES,1912-1920. WITHƟ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, 1912 - 1920. with RAOUL DUFY, Croquis De Modes, 1920. comprises. GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, Art-Modes & Frivolities, Emile Levy Editeur, Paris: Librarie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bleu de Hue Porcelain Dragon DishChinese blue and white Bleu de Hue Porcelain with a metal rim. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four character "Noi Hu thi Huu" mark inner court mark. Design of a dragon and phoenix amonSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Daum "Le Dragon" Patte De Verre SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Large Daum "Le Dragon" Pate De Verre crystal sculpture featuring in an Amethyst hue, fitted with bronze accents and sits atop a bronze base. Eitioned "39/100" and signed. Comes with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020A diamond and platinum pair of ear pendants, circaA diamond and platinum pair of ear pendants, circa 1920. Gross weight : 8,31 gr. (pierced system). Height : 3,9 cm. Diamond total weight : 4,50 to 5 carats approx. ANNEES 1920 PAIRE DE LONGS PENDANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela de Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Guitar and Compote,Bela de Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Guitar and Compote, 1963 Signed and dated de Kristo 63 (lr); indistinctly titled Guitar et compot... on the stretcher Oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/8 inches (33 x 41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'OrchestreBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'Orchestre Signed de Kristo (ul) Oil on board 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 169 C The Collection of Dr. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
Sold2022OAK IRON BRASS LIBRARY TABLE BANC DE FRANCE C.1920An oak, iron and brass library table from the Banc De France circa 1920. Ht: 30" Wd: 79" Dpth: 39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le ManegeBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Le Manege Signed de Kristo (lr) Oil on panel 23 5/8 by 30 1/4 inches (60 x 76.8 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 170 A photocopy of a certificateSee Sold Price
Jul 03BonhamsAttributed to Pieter Fransz. de Grebber (Haarlem circa 1600-1653) The Procession of the Ark of t...£6,500
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsMILLIE-CHRISTINE (Millie and Christine McKoy, 1851 – 1912)....$100
Jun 30Tremont Auctions84 x 50in Imperial flag. China. 19th/early 20th century. Dragon sun on a yellow ground. Provenance:$200(1 bid)