Sold2023ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (ERTÉ) Dragon cape costume.ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF (ERTÉ) Dragon cape costume. Costume design sketch, c. 1920. Ink and gouache on paper. 368x267 mm; 14 1/2x10 1/2 inches. Signed and stamped by the estate in lower right image.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romaine de Tirtoff Erte, 1892-1990 SerigraphRomaine de Tirtoff Erte, 1892-1990, lim. ed. Serigraph; “Number 1” from Erte’s Number series; #61 from an edition of 75, signed in pencil lower right; custom framed, overall framed size 28” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romaine de Tirtoff (Erte) Serigraph Print "R"(Russian 1892-1990), signed, inscribed, dated '77, numbered 282/350. Sheet size: 25 1/2" high, 18 3/4" wide. Tear upper right edge. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan, NYC & Washington CT. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romaine De Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romaine De Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Actress On Stage. Color lithograph. Pencil numbered 226/300 LL, pencil signed LR Sight: 30" x 22.5" Frame: 43.5" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Spider's Web. Serigraph, pencil inscribed 'A.P.' lower left and pencil signed lower right Sight: 17" x 13" Frame: 25.25" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Romaine de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Avarice. Serigraph from the Seven Deadly Sins suite. Numbered 159/350 in lower left corner, and signed in lower right corner Sight: 23" x 17.5" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERTE BRONZE "PLEASURE OF THE COURTESAN"Romaine de Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990) An Art Deco bronze sculpture titled, Pleasure of the Courtesan. Dated 1988 Chalk & Vermillion and Sevenarts. It measures 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, "Fireleaves" 1988 Bronze SculptureRomaine de Tirtoff [Erte] (Russian, 1892-1990). "Fireleaves". Polychrome bronze, 1988. Edition: 300/500. Produced by Seven Arts Ltd, London. Height: 19", Length: 9", Depth: 10". Female figure with outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain De Tirtoff (Erte), Pair of Costume DesignsRomain De Tirtoff (Erte), Russian-American (1892-1990). Pair of Costume Designs. Circa 1940. Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Sight- 14" x 8" Frame- 15" x 9".PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (Russian, 1892-1990)Ready for the Ball Patinated bronze h. 18 w. 13 d. 5 in. Ed. 150/500, 1990, signed on the base Provenance: Private collection, Greenwich, CT [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1892-1990),ERTE (ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF) (FRENCH/RUSSIAN 1892-1990), EMBOSSED SERIGRAPH, "RED ZEPHYR", SIGNED AND NUMBERED, LIMITED EDITION OF 300. SIGHT 12 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Romaine "Erte" De Tirtoff Mermaid Medallion SetTwo framed double-sided bronze medallions designed by Russian-French artist Romaine "Erte" De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990). Mounted on glass. From the edition of 2500 (#1496 and #1497 respectively). 1496/250See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte Bronze "Astra" SignedErte Bronze "Astra" Signed Erte (Romaine de tirtoff) 1987, edition of 500, signed "Erte" "403/500 1987", a high style cast bronze sculpture polychromed with blue patina and spot polish, fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROMAINE DE TIRTOFF THE ALPHABET SUITE SERIGRAPHSRomaine (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "The Alphabet Suite", a collection of five framed serigraphs. The serigraphs depicting the letters: A, C, N, O, P Each serigraph is signed lower right, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Number 7"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 7 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Number 4"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 4 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Number 2"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 2 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Number 6"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 6 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Number 9"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 9 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Number 0"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 0 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte "Number 2"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 2 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Number 3"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 3 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte "Number 3"Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 3 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York PrintSee Sold Price
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersErte (Romain de Tirtoff), The Flowered Cape; La serenade (two works)$50
3 days LeftDoyen AuctionAuthentic Limited Edition Enameled Bronze Sculpture Of A Standing Lady By Erte$4,000
2 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryErte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,$325(1 bid)
3 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersErte - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, (1892 - 1990)CA$900
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersErte (Romain de Tirtoff), King's Favorite; Baghdad; Dinarzade (three works)$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesErté (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Sculpture Entitled Fireleaves$250(1 bid)