Sold2021Collectible Chinese Jun Type Porcelain Porcelain CenserCovered overall with a grayish-green glaze with pale blue splashes, with a pair of beast mask handles. 4.15*2.5inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Jun Type Porcelain CenserOf tapered ovoid form resting on three cabriole legs, carved with two beast masks and two flowers on the body, the exterior covered with a crackled dark-purple glaze with blue splashes, the interior cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Jun Type Porcelain PlateThe rounded sides modeled of lobed form, covered overall with a mixed milky-blue and lavender glaze with natural crackles, thinning to a mushroom tone at the rim, the interior centre decorated with scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jun Type Porcelain CenserThe compressed globular body supported on three cabriole legs, rising to a wide columnar neck with everted rim, covered overall with a crackled milky-blue glaze suffused with purple and lavender-blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Jun- Type Porcelain Censer Diameter 8 1/2A Chinese Jun- Type Porcelain Censer the compressed squat body raised above tripod feet, decorated to the exterior with raised bosses and covered in a dense glaze. Diameter 8 1/2 in., 21.6 cm. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jun Type Porcelain CenserThe compressed globular body rising to a cylindrical neck with everted rim, molded at the neck with a raised border, supported on three short cariole legs, covered overall with a bubbled milky blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jun-Type Porcelain CenserChinese jun-type porcelain censer; 5" x 3 1/4" (approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Chinese Jun Type Porcelain Tea CupsSet of Jun type glazed porcelain tea cups, both covered overall in a thick pale blue glaze, with bold purple splashes, thinking to a buff tone at the rim and stopping short of the foot to reveal the dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Chinese Ding Type Porcelain CenserThe globular body and the cover modeled with raised parallel bands, flanked with a pair of stylized beast type handles, overall applied with a rich creamy-white glaze, with a carved wood stand. 6.5incSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Ming Dynasty Porcelain Censers/明代灑彩鈞瓷爐A Ming dynasty Jun type porcelain censer, glazed in crackled blue splashed in lavender. H: 10 cm, Top Dia: 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ge Type Crack Glazed Porcelain CenserCollectible Chinese Ge type crack glazed porcelain censer, raised on three short tapering feet, with loop handles at the rim, covered by green crack type glaze. 5.5 inch D, 5.75 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese PorcelainsThree as a group, a jun type censer covered with a celadon glaze, with two handles; a pot applied with a beige brown glaze: a famille rose pot enameled with a pair of birds among plum blossoms and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Jun Type Porcelain BowlWell potted, covered in a cracky milky blue glaze vividly splashed lavender-blue shading to purplish-red in six swirls to the interior and nine swirls to the exterior, pooling above the foot to revealSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Jun Type Porcelain BowlWell potted, covered in a grayish-green glaze suffused with a matrix of natural crackles, both the inside and out splashed purple-red in two swirls, pooling above the foot to reveal the brown stonewarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jun Type Porcelain Plate w/ Tall StandOf circular shape, covered overall with a glossy pale sky-blue glaze transmuting to a mushroom tone at the rim, splashed irregularly with vivid accents of purple, with stand. 7.5inch W. The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Jun Type Porcelain Brush WasherThe deep U-shaped body resting on a splayed foot, covered overall in a rich bubbled milky-blue glaze boldly punctuated with vivid scarlet-purple splashes to the inside and out, the unglazed base reveaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Chinese Jun Type Porcelain WasherOf elongated form, covered overall with a rich milky-blue glaze with a network of pale crackles, with deep-lavender splashes on the interior. 9.2inch L, 4.9inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Jun Type Porcelain Brush WasherOf compressed form, the interior covered with a crackled milky blue glaze suffused with bubbles, the exterior sides encored by a band of raised bosses, covered with a purple-red glaze with dark splashSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jun Type Porcelain BowlThe well potted rounded sides rising to a gently incurved rim, applied with a crackled grayish milky blue glaze save for the foot, punctuated with vivid purplish-red splashes to the inside and out. 7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jun Ware Porcelain Bowl w/ StandChinese Jun type porcelain bowl covered overall in crackled bluish gray glaze with soft-purple splashes, stopping at the unglazed footring, with stand. Approx. 6-3.1 inch (w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jun Type Porcelain VaseChinese Jun type porcelain vase. 7.5 inch H; 4.25 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Chinese Jun Porcelain CenserOf compressed globular form with two handles, covered in crackled celadon glaze splashed in dark red color, with wood stand. Approx. 7.7-9.5-4.6 inch (w/o stand).See Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Jun yao Purple Glazed Auspicious Beast Censer, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$500(3 bids)
2024LUXUR Fine Art AuctionChinese Ge- Type with Underglaze Blue Bottle Vase,Qing DynastySee Sold Price