Sold2022Life of Davy Crockett John E. Potter 1st Ed 1869For your consideration is an 1865 first edition of “Life of Davy Crockett” written by Davy Crockett and published by John E. Potter and Company. The full title of the book reads, "Life of David CrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Scarce Book Alex Raymond: His Life and Art 1st. Ed.Book by Alex Raymond, George Lucas, and James Bama. The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. We have included images showing the condition and information related to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024BASEBALL Time Life Illustrated Ltd Ed Book, 2000BASEBALL The National Pastime in Art and Literature. c. 2000 Time Life Books , editor David Colbert. Front Jacket illustration is by Norman Rockwell d. 1939 100th Anniversary of Baseball from the SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023BASEBALL Time Life Illustrated Ltd Ed Book, 2000BASEBALL The National Pastime in Art and Literature. c. 2000 Time Life Books , editor David Colbert. Front Jacket illustration is by Norman Rockwell d. 1939 ?100th Anniversary of Baseball' from the SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BASEBALL Time Life Illustrated Ltd Ed Book, 2000BASEBALL The National Pastime in Art and Literature. c. 2000 Time Life Books , editor David Colbert. Front Jacket illustration is by Norman Rockwell d. 1939 100th Anniversary of Baseball from the SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022'A MAN OF TWO LIVES!'Scarce book: 'A Man of Two Lives' (New York: American News Company), 1871. 100pp. 8vo. in paper wraps with frontis portrait. The sensational biography of early serial killer Edward H. Rulloff (1819-18See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney - Still Life with Book - 1973 Offset Lithograph 32.75" x 25""Still Life with Book" by David Hockney, 1973 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.75 x 25 inches, with an image size of 27 x 22 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 2000 aSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney signed and Dated by ArtistAndre Emmerick Gallery Poster, May 1973, David Hockey "Still Life with Book", signed by the artist. The piece measures 16 x 11 1/4 in. total size.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney Exhibition PosterDavid Hockney "Still Life with Book," 1973 offset lithograph for an exhibition at Andre Emmerich Gallery, NY, depicts a still life of a vase of Irises next to a copy of Gustave Flaubert's "Bouvard & PSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Napoleon, St. Helena] Malte-Brun - Brooke, 1815, 2 v.SCARCE EDITIONS OF TWO BOOKS ABOUT THE LIFE OF NAPOLEON AT ST. HELENA, AND A DESCRIPTION OF THE HISTORY AND LANDSCAPE OF THE ISLAND OF ST. HELENA [[1.]: Anonimo. Carnet d'un voyageur, ou Recueil de noSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Gouache and Pen on BoardBrain / hearing for Time Life Books. Matted. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 15 X 20.5" (18" X 23.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - 3 IllustrationsGouache and pen on boards. Hearing for Time Life Books. One signed. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. Largest: 14.5 X 20""See Sold Price
Sold20211876 1st ed DINOSAURS Paleontology Fossils America Life1876 1st ed DINOSAURS Paleontology Fossils America Life History of our Planet ‘Life-History of our Planet’ is a fine, 19th-century geology text filled with information on paleontology and some ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bette Davis Inscribed & Signed Photograph & BookOriginal inscribed photograph and autographed book by the legendary Hollywood actress Bette Davis. Photograph inscribed TO STEVE FROM BETTE DAVIS. THE LONELY LIFE hand-signed edition of her autobiograSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BOOK-AN HILTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE LIFE AND REIGN DAVID KING OF ISRAELANTIQUE BOOK-AN HILTORICAL ACCOUNT OF THE LIFE AND REIGN DAVID KING OF ISRAEL VOL. II THE THIRD EDITION 1752See Sold Price
Sold20213 Signed autobiographies - Me by Elton J3 Signed autobiographies - Me by Elton John, 2019 (with accompanying Waterstones receipt from event where it was signed), A Life On Our Planet by David Attenborough, 2020 and My Boys, My Body, My BusiSee Sold Price
Sold20201887 Life of David Livingstone Africa Missionary1887 Life of David Livingstone Africa Missionary Voyages Illustrated Robertson David Livingstone was a Scottish medical missionary known for his exploration in South Africa and ministry to local tribeSee Sold Price
Sold20221885 Life of David Livingstone Africa Missionary Voyage1885 Life of David Livingstone Africa Missionary Voyages Illustrated Robertson David Livingstone was a Scottish medical missionary known for his exploration in South Africa and ministry to local tribeSee Sold Price
Sold20181856 Life of David Brainerd Native American INDIAN1856 Life of David Brainerd Native American INDIAN Missionary Puritan Edwards “Oh that I could spend every moment of my life to God's glory.” ― David Brainerd ‘The Life of David Brainerd��See Sold Price
Sold20211861 Astronomy Plurality of Worlds ALIENS1861 Astronomy Plurality of Worlds ALIENS Extraterrestrial Life Space Whewell William Whewell was a 17th-century English scholar, known for his studies in philosophy and various branches of science. OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Life of Billy Dixon Very Scarce Hardcover BookLife of Billy Dixon who fought at Adobe Walls and Buffalo Wallow. Copyright 1914 by Mrs. Olive Dixon. Very scarce, 320 pages, VG-EX/EX condition. From a non-smoking home and free of any odors. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20181886 David Porter Dobbins Life Boat US Life Saving BookAntique book titled; "THE DOBBINS LIFE-BOAT, Illustrated" by D. P. Dobbins. Period ink written presentation to "Lieut. Wm. S. Baldwin, U. S. R. M.". Signed by the author (possibly facsimile), "D. P. DSee Sold Price
Sold20201977 Stephen King Scarce Baseball BookBaseball I Gave You All the Best Years of My Life by Kevin Kerrange and Richard Grossinger. First edition. The book consists of many short stories and poems about baseball, one being a poem by StephenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLugar (Robert) Architectural Sketches for Cottages, Rural Dwellings, and Villas, first edition,£480
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Charles SPURGEON Saint and His Saviour Puritan Baptist Bible Devotional$130(2 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsExecution Broadside.- Birth, Life, Parentage (The), Trial, Condemnation and Behaviour of David£400
9 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** 1928-p Gold Indian Quarter Eagle Near Top Pop! $2 1/2 ms65+ SEGS (fc)$700
3 days LeftForum AuctionsHussey (Christopher) English Country Houses: Early [Middle & Late] Georgian 1715-1760 [-1840], 3£350
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryJuan Gris style of Spanish Cubism gouache on paper still life book€400