Sold2021Donna Drozda. American ArtistDonna Drozda. American Artist. Gouache on Paper. Measure 18"in H x 24"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Drozda 4 watercolorsDonna Drozda (American 20th/21st c.)- ''Perigee (around the Earthe)''; ''Arrival''; ''When we get there''; ''Settling In''- 4 watercolors on paper, 1980, all signed, dated and titled, all with imagesSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Donna Drozda tempera on paperDonna Drozda (American 1949- )- ''When It Rains There'' & ''The Best Time To Go''- 2 tempera and collage on paper, 1981, both signed, dated and titled in pencil, very good condition. 18 x 24'' ea. (shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Gunther Brown "Lady Jinx" Large Framed Oil PaintingLarge original oil painting apparently titled "Lady Jinx" or "Lady Jeux" by contemporary American artist Donna Gunther-Brown (b. 1948). Signed lower right. Approx. sight size 31" x 31" We Do Not ProviSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amy Wheeler (American, 1968) Acrylic on CanvasA framed acrylic on canvas painting titled "Donna Karan Shirt" by American artist, Amy Wheeler. Signed, titled and dated on reverse. Provenance: POST, Los Angeles, CA, 1999. Measures: 25 x 23 inches DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donna Summer, "Driven by the Music"Donna Summer (American,1948 - 2012) Artist proof abstract portrait, pencil signed l.r. "Donna Summer", numbered "AP 45/60" Circle Fine Art , image size 23" X 31", sheet size 25 3/4" X 34 3/4" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donna Duchesne Garofalo Framed Quilt SegmentDonna Duchesne Garofalo, American Quilt Artist, Framed Quilt Segment. Framed measures 28 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Donna Summers Limited Edition Madame DArtist: Donna Summer, American (1948 - ). Title: Madame D Year: 1989 Medium: Lithograph, Signed in Pencil Edition: Dedicated proof Image Size: 25.5 x 17.75 inches Size: 34 in. x 26 in. (86.36 cm x 66.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Schuster 1883-1953 Oil/c Log Walk Over StreamDonna Schuster 1883-1953 Oil/c Log Walk Over Stream in Country Landscape. Oil on canvas painting. Signed, framed. Well Listed American Artist. ; Size: image 25 in. x 25 in. ; outer frame 26.5 in. x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Levinstone Pastel on PaperAbstract Moonlight on water, pencil signed lower right…dated ‘89….30 x 31 inches sight mounted in contemporary frame…* Levinstone American ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Tousley Ceramic Jar StonewareTousley, Donna (American/Washington, 21st century), Ceramic stoneware jar with cork stopper, artist's name incised on base, height 5.25 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donna Rosenthal (American b. 1950) SculpturePaper and Mixed Media'She Wanted the Wedding Party More Than the Man'10in. (25cm) h"as an artist, i observe and examine the nature of relationships, gender roles and societal positions in today’s woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer Color Lithograph [Abstract, Jazzman]Donna Summer (American 1948-2012) large color lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil '129/300' lower left. Measures 53.25-in. x 29.375-in. sheet size. Image in VG/VG+ cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) Donna, LithographDescription: A surreal portrait of a lady with dark hair.Title: Donna Subject: Portrait Type: Lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and indicated as an artist's proof Date: Mid 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Donna Solin (20th/21st C) American, Oil/CanvasDonna Solin (20th/21st Century) American, Oil Painting. Titled "Las Gallinas Creek", oil painting exhibited in 2009 at the Marin Society of Artists. Solin is known for plein air landscape of Marin andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School Impressionist Massachsetts Female Artist Bessie Howard Oil Painting SignedO/B, 16 x 14" Overall, North Shore Art Association Label Verso, Entitled "Donna" Born in Pelican Rapids, Minnesota, Bessie Howard arrived in Boston at age 13 and spent most of her portrait painting caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donna Nakao (20th/ 21st Century) American (eight)VARIOUS, 1975-76, a collection of eight gelatin silver prints, images 6 ¾ x 9 ½”, artist’s mounted to card, each signed and dated in pencil lower right on card, frames 13 x 17” with glass. ExhSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Donna Sylvester Abstract Paintings, Works on PaperArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Donna Sylvester (20th Century) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent; 1982 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American; paper, probably acrylic DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze LeonardoNano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze Leonardo the Lion, 778/980, Bronze Sculpture with hand-applied patina, see lot #37 for the giclee on canvas that matches the Leonardo sculpture, 10 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whoseKeith Haring(1958-1990) Was the American artist whose pop art and graffiti-like work grew out of the New York City street culture of the 1980s.(Attrib - Coa) water color on paper16"h x 12"w frame 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Chas Turner(Julian Onderdonk) American Artist New York Seascape Oil Painiting SignedChas Turner(Julian Onderdonk) American Artist New York Seascape Oil Painiting Signed. Oil on Canvas; SLR; Chas.Turner, also Pseudonym for Julian Onderdonk; Staten Island seascape; 14 x 20; need cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946),was an American artist. He was known for hisMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946),was an American artist. He was known for his paintings, and his body of work focused on the American West. Original Navajo painting,native americSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Artist Hartwell Leon Woodcock Large Nassau, Bahamas watercolor SignedAntique American Artist Hartwell Leon Woodcock Large Nassau, Bahamas watercolor Signed, dated 1910, 17 1/2 x 24 3/4", 22 x 30" Mat size. Hartwell Leon Woodcock (American, 1853-1929) was a popular 19thSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCLouis Comfort Tiffany was an American artist and designer who worked in the decorative arts and is$350
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCDaniel Ridgway Knight was an American artist born in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania.Noonday Meal (1887)$350
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCGordon Hope Grant was an American artist, well-known for his maritime watercolors, and his work with$450
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHarry Aiken Vincent (1861 [ -1931) was a largely self-taught American artist known for his plein$300
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCThomas Cole was an English-born American artist and the founder of the Hudson River School art movem$700
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.American Artist Lucille Cantini Enamel on Copper Footed Bowl. Floral Motif. Signed 1970$50
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'The Beatles' Giclee by American Artist William David from the Celebrities Collection$100
JG AutographsCharles Loring Elliott - American Artist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsGiclee by American Artist William David from the Celebrities & Royals Collection$100