Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Renaucourt (French) - Fine Art PosterThis lot consists of a stunning Art Nouveau poster framed under glass. Henri de Renaucourt's "Excursions en Bretagne" (1923) is resplendent in every ounce of its original color and European allure. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Prints from Les Maitres de L'AffichePlates 31 & 68, art nouveau prints from 1890s including: Otto Fisher - Die Alte Stadt approx. 13" H x 16" W (with frame) & Georges Meunier - "Excursions en Normandie & Bretagne." Both printed by ChaixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Meunier Normandie Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 31 with embossed stamp. Titled: Excursions en Normandie & Bretagne by artist: Georges Meunier . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENAUCOURT, Henry de. L’Abbaye de Solesmes.RENAUCOURT, Henry de. L’Abbaye de Solesmes. Paris: Lucien Serre, ca 1930s. Color lithograph railways poster. 39 x 24 ½”. Linen backed (rippled). Minor creases; scuff mark to one letteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:55 x H:38 cm)Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. French School. The painting has been re-lined, and a tear has been restored on the front of the painting. In ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Sea Chart for Triangulating. Johannes KeulenNiure Pascaart Van de Zekkusten Van Bretagne en Poictou...; Early sea chart for triangulating locations. Maker: Keulen, Johannes. Cartographer: C.J. Vooght. Origin: Amsterdam, 1697-1709. Sheet size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of Brittany, France. Bretagne"L'Indicateur Fidele qui donne toutes les routes et Chemins de la Bretagne" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de lSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse,See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒUTAMARO (1753-1806) ƒUTAMARO (1753-1806)  Partie gauche du triptyque, représentant le Taikô et ses cinq femmes en excursion à l'est de Kyoto, "Taikô Gosai Rakutô Yûkan No Zu". See Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait enEllis, Henry Voyage de la Baye du Hudson : fait en 1746, 1747 Pour la découverte du passage de nord-ouest...traduit de l'anglois D. M. Henri Ellis...Agent des propriétaires pour cette expédition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voyage a la Baye de Hudson, Fait en 1746...[Exploration] Ellis, Henry. Voyage a la Baye de Hudson, Fait en 1746 & 1747. D'Elie Luzac, Leiden, 1750. 8vo. Frontis folding map, 9 plates, xxviii, 413, [1] pp. Contemporary mottled calf. Minor rubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Portrait GroupingIncludes miniature portraits on brass, Marie Medici after Poussin signed Lucet, HEnry IV after Poussin signed Lucet, and Anne de Bretagne signed Abia. Actual portraits measure approx. 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Service en porcelaine dorée de modèle Amberley complet pour 12 comprenant les assiettes, les assiettes à dessert, les assiettes à pain, les tasses à consoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco in 1860Heading: -1860 Author: Title: Vue de San Francisco en 1860 / View of San Francisco in 1860 Place Published: Paris / San Francisco Publisher:Henry Payot Date Published: 1860 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20191700 FABLES CHOISIES DE LA FONTAINE ILLUSTRATED antiqueFables Choisies mises en vers par Monsieur De La Fontaine. Et par lui revues, corrigees & augmentes de noveau. De La Fontaine, Jean Published by Henry Van Bulderen in Hague, Neterlands in 1700 Fully iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rapin-Thoyras: Antique Map of British Atlantic, 1770Map: Carte Generale des Royaumes, Etats & Domaines, que les Rois & la Couronne de la Grande-Bretagne ont Possedez ou Possedent en Europe en Afrique & en Amerique Cartographer: Rapin de Thoyras Place &See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY CAPT GENEVEDescription française: HENRY CAPT GENEVE Montre à gousset Henry Capt Geneve en or jaune 18K, boîtier rond de 50 mm environ, cadran blanc, chiffres romains appliqués pour les heuresSee Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iris Michelle Raquin Oil on Canvas, 'Port de Bretagne'Iris Michelle Raquin (French 1923-2016) Oil on Canvas, 'Port de Bretagne', 1966, signed lower right 'Raquin', identification label en verso, 8" x 10". Mounted in painted carved wood frame with linen mSee Sold Price
Champagne AuctionsCarbu, François - Bretagne - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCA$100(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
6 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
BonhamsGEORGE LANE (XXème) Hervé (Comte Jacques de Wurstemberger) en course sur son MG à...€10
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPLANSON, Andre (1898 – 1981). Provence / Societe Nationale ...$125
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...$80
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)