Sold20211917 French Wwi War Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense N1917 French Wwi War Bonds Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense Nationale, Unframed. Dimensions: 47 x 31 inches. About the Poster: This original WWI War Bonds poster was designed by the well-known French wSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters2 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters- 1.) ''3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale''- ca. 1917, linen backed, paper loss at edges; 2.) Emprunt National, Paril 1918- paper backed, some paper loss to poster. 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds LithographPAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds Lithograph, Inscriptions to piece read ‘3e Emprunt de La Defense Nationale’, ‘A BESNARD 1917’, ‘Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire’, ‘Maquet Gr PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bondsFALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bonds posters. Lithographs. Including: – 4e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Banque Privee. Paris: Chaix, [1918]. 47 1/8 x 30 ¼”. See Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING 1918 FRENCH WORLD WAR I POSTER BOUISSETBouisset, Firmin 1859 - 1925. Emprunt de la Liberation - On les a.Circa 1918 lithograph,framed. 49.5x 33.5 in.Printed by Vaugirard Paris .Vibrant color. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emprunt de la Victoire. 1918. French Canadian. Lithograph i...Emprunt de la Victoire. 1918. French Canadian. Lithograph in colors. A World War I propaganda poster. Aidons Notre Region a Gagner de Drapeau. 36 x 24”. Unbacked. Paper toned. Creases and roll mSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES-ABEL FAIVRE WWI PROPAGANDA POSTER 1918JULES-ABEL FAIVRE (FRENCH, 1867-1945), WWI PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1918, H 31", W 45", "LE EMPRUNT DE LA LIBERATION":Jules Abel Faivre, French WWI propaganda poster, 1918, "Le Emprunt De La Liberation". SiSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 44"x32" France OF,ST-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Lelong 29.5"x44.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 42"x28" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale. Le bas de laineRidgeway Knight 23"x15.5" France BT,OF,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage c. 1918 French World War I PosterFaivre, Jules Abel 1867 - 1945Credit Lyonnais - 3e EmpruntLithograph ca. 191831.4 x 23.6 in. (80 x 60 cm)Printer: Devambez, ParisCondition Details: (B+/B) mounted on linen (old), minor surface browninSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French WWI Military Propaganda PosterL'Emprunt De La Liberation. Nice colors and having been backed with canvas and rolled. W43" H31 1/4" Sold from the collection of respected and retired government agent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 xAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation,Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three French WW 1 PostersIncludes Emprunt de La Defense Nationale 31" x 44 1/2" and Two Larger Broadside Posters. All Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris,ABEL FAIVRE. L’Emprunt de la Liberation. Paris, ca. 1918. World War I lithograph poster of the flags of the Allied powers raised above a kneeling Kaiser Wilhelm II. 30 1/8 x 43”. Portion oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la LiberationAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la Liberation original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 112 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoirJule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoir Emprunt de la defense nationale original poster printed by Crete c. 1917 - 121 x 80 cm B Charanmarz Emprunt Natinale 1918 original poster printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterPaul Albert Besnard (1849-1934) 3e Emprunt de la Defence Nationale, Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire, original poster printed by Maquet 1917 - 80 x 102 cm; Auguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce French World War I posterHeading: (Poster - World War I) Author: Richard-Gutz, M. Title: Souscrivez pour la victoire. Banque Nationale de Crédit Place Published: Paris Publisher:Devambez Imp. Date Published: 1916See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Eight French WWI Posters Largest 47 x 44* A Group of Eight French WWI Posters various artists Emprunt National 5%, Republique Francaise, Emprunt National, Pour hausser la Valeur du Franc, Societe Francaise de secours aux blesses militaires,See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster - Eat More Corn, Oats by L.N.Britton 1917 US Food Admin.$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype$600
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)