Sold2024Giclee Print on Board - Still LifeGiclee printed work on board, late 20th century, depicting a Modernist floral still life with white Oriental lilies; signature not found. [Frame: 26 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W]. Scattered stains; marks and weSee Sold Price
Sold2018:2 Still Life Works with Fruit & VegetablesOne oil on canvas. Signed lower right, Duv. Approx. 24" H x 31" W sight, 31" H x 38" W framed. The other oil on board. Signed lower right, Ros y Guel. Approx. 15" H x 23" W sight, 26" H x 35" W framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Works, Still Life of Fruit, Oil on Board & PastelUnsigned oil on board, still life of fruit, 18" x 24 1/2", lemon gilt frame, 21 3/4" x 28 1/4", needs cleaning, frame has surface wear. With an unsigned pastel, still life of fruit, 9" x 11"(sight), fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Oil Paintings. Still Life. [2 Works]One signed Miguel and the other?. From an East 25th St, NYC estate. Dimensions: 15" x 13" and framed 19" x 16.5"; 18" x 14" and Framed 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022William Cruikshank (British, 1848-1922) 2 WorksWilliam Cruikshank (British, 1848-1922) 2 Still Life Paintings of Dead Birds Beside a Nest, watercolor, each signed, oval format. Provenance: John Nicholson Auctioneers, Haslemere, Surrey, United KingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown 19th/20th Century Two Floral Still Life WorksArtist Unknown 19th/20th Century Two Floral Still Life Works oil on cradled panel 14 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Floral Still Life GicleeFramed Floral Still Life Giclee - frame is 53.5 inches tall x 41.5 x 2, art is 48 inches tall x 36See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE STILL LIFE PAINTINGS BY H. MANNTHREE STILL LIFE PAINTINGS BY H. MANNTwo (2) of oil on board, one (1) of oil on canvas, all signed "H. Mann". Still life works of flowers in pots. Possibly by the Illinois artist Helen Mann,See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Magus Still Life Giclee PrintDESCRIPTION: Figural Lithograph by Sileimman P. P. limited edition 5/25. Framed and signed by the artist.CIRCA: 20th CenturyDIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 30" W: 28" Litho Dia: 17 1/2" CONDITION: Great condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Floral Still Life GicleeFramed Floral Still Life Giclee - frame is 53.5 inches tall x 41.5 x 2, art is 48 inches tall x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Floral Still Life GicleeFramed Floral Still Life Giclee - Frame is 27 inches tall x 30.5 x 2, art is 20 inches tall x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Signed European Framed Still Life Works O/Bone with Hungarian "Kivitelre Engedelyezve" stamp verso, 20th century, appear to be signed Szabo. Frame size: 11 1/2" high, 14" wide. Some crackling to one panel.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Art WorksThree art works, including 1) A painting on board portrait, unsigned [Art: 7 1/2 x 6 inches; Frame: 10 1/2 x 9 inches], 2) Still life painting signed Lima Pizzaro [Art: 5 x 6 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Howard (20th Century) A pair of still life works of fruit, apples and grapes with flowers, oil onJ. Howard (20th Century) A pair of still life works of fruit, apples and grapes with flowers, oil on panel, both signed and 10" x 8", (25.5x20cm) (2).See Sold Price
Sold20232 VINTAGE STILL LIFE PRINT & LISE WITH A PARASOL ENHANCED GICLEEVintage Still Life Framed in Gilt Frame. No glass, paint drip to print. Frame good. 17"x19"x1.5". 3 lbs 10 oz. Lise with a Parasol after Renoir Enhanced Print on Board. In frame with Mat. Measures 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Abstract Still-Life Workseach signed lower right, titled lower left, one numbered 3/24 13 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (34.9 x 34.9 cm.), Frame: 39 x 32 1/2 in. (99.1 x 82.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Eliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still LifEliot C. Clark, American, 1883-1980, Two Still Life Works, "Breakfast for One", "India Irises", Pastel on Paper, monogrammed (2 Pcs) Provenance: Marbella Gallery, New York, New York [MARB808/2] (MM) DSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Maust (20th Century)H. Maust (20th Century), (3) works including still life, oil on canvas, (2) still life watercolors. Largest frame 15 1/2" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2024Trisha Adams (b. 1956) American, Still Life GicleTrisha Adams (b. 1956) American, Still Life Giclee. Titled: ?Roses By The Window? Still life work of a large glass vase with brightly colored roses in hues of red, oranges and yellow. A bright light sSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Original Still Life Oils by Nicolas BruynesteynPair of Original Still Life Oils by Nicolas Bruynesteyn (1893 - 1950); these original works are signed. The workmanship is of very high quality. Both pieces are on stretched canvas, unglazed and mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American SchoolSouth American School, two works including woman and child, oil on panel. 10" x 14", overall 14 1/2" x 18 1/2" and still life, oil on panel, 20" x 16", overall 25 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, 19th CenturyContinental School, 19th Century Floral Still Lifes (two works) oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Still Lifes (two works) oil on canvas signed illegibly 19 1/2 x 23 inches. Property from the Glen View Club, Golf, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold202219THC. WOOLEN WORK STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS 20 1/2" X 23"19THC. WOOLEN WORK STILL LIFE OF FLOWERS 20 1/2" X 23" OVERALLSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sRALPH LADELL GOINGS (California, 1928-2016), American Diner (Still Life)., Lithograph on paper,$200