Sold2021EARLY 19TH C BLUE DEMILUNE TABLEEARLY 19TH C BLUE DEMILUNE TABLE, HEPPLEWHITE FORM, SQUARE TAPERED LEGS, OVERHUNG HALF ROUND TOP. PINE, RARE ORIGINAL TEAL BLUE PAINT. GOOD CONDITION. 34 X 18 X 31See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C. COUNTRY DEMI LUNE TABLEscrub pine single board demi lune top, base is rectangular on tapered legs in older very dark blue paint 27”H x 36”W x 18.5”D Est. $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C. DUTCH INLAID DEMILUNE TABLECirca Late 18th-Early 19th Century demilune table with pierced apron and unusual swinging wing-style drawers. Dimensions: H 29.75" x W 28" x D 14.25" Condition: Missing key. Prior restoration includinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Late 18th/ Early 19th Demilune Console TablesPair Late 18th/ Early 19th C. Demilune Console Tables. Each having a single drawer supported by figural shaped and ebonized legs. Size: 34.5" H x 21.5" W x 13.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19th c. Pair of Demilune Console Tables in AdamEarly 19th c. Pair of Demilune Console Tables in Adam Style, Satinwood Veneer with motif painting. 52.5" wide x 35" high x 18.75" deepSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Demilune TableEarly 19th c. paint decorated inlaid demilune table. 35 3/4" x 16 3/4" x 30 3/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. BLUE PAINTED TAVERN TABLE.An early 19th C. country Hepplewhite blue painted tavern table with a scrub board pine top, and a single drawer on square tapered legs. 29”H x 49”W x 36”D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Regency Inlaid Mahogany Games TableRegency Inlaid Mahogany Games Table , early 19th c., demilune foldover top, baize interior, blocked frieze, tapered legs , h. 29 in., w. 36 in., d. 17 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parcel Ebonized and Inlaid Mahogany Games TableRegency Parcel Ebonized and Inlaid Mahogany Games Table , early 19th c., demilune foldover top, baize interior, blocked frieze, tapered legs, spade feet , h. 29 in., w. 36 in., d. 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIGER MAPLE & CHERRY HEPPLEWHITE DEMILUNE TABLE EARLYTIGER MAPLE & CHERRY HEPPLEWHITE DEMILUNE TABLE EARLY 19THC. (27 3/4" X 48" X 24")See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Mahogany Three-Part Dining TableA Federal Inlaid Mahogany Three-Part Dining Table, Probably Baltimore, Early 19th Century. Comprising a pair of demilune end tables and a large drop-leaf dining table center section. Dimensions: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND EBONY DEMILUNE WRITING TABLE EARLY 19TH CENTURYLATE GEORGE III MAHOGANY AND EBONY DEMILUNE WRITING TABLE EARLY 19TH CENTURY the demilune top with a red leather writing surface, above three frieze drawers with ebony banding, the reverse with leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Early 19thC French Provincial Solid Wood Demilune Half Round TableAntique 19th Century French Provincial Solid Wood Demilune Half Round Table. Ca. first half 19thC. Age-appropriate surface wear throughout, with no apparent breaks or repairs, showing off an originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEPPLEWHITE INLAID DEMILUNE CARD TABLE EARLY 19THC.HEPPLEWHITE INLAID DEMILUNE CARD TABLE EARLY 19THC. (30" TALL X 36" WIDE X 17 1/2" DEEP)See Sold Price
Sold2022A North European demilune console tableA North European Neoclassical style brass mounted burr elm, walnut and fruitwood demilune console tableearly 19th centuryWith grey Saint Anne marble top.height 35 1/4in (90cm); width 57 1/2in (146cm);See Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Demilune Console TableFederal Demilune Console Tableearly 19th century, mahogany veneer, white pine secondary, veneered skirt, square tapered legs. 27.5 x 42.25 x 22 in. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI Style Polychrome Marble Top Console Table,Louis XVI Style Polychrome Marble Top Console Table, early 19th c., the demilune marble top above a paneled frieze with applied decoration, raised on fluted tapering circular legs headed by acanthineSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Mahogany Demilune Console TableGeorge III Mahogany Demilune Console Table, early 19th c., blocked frieze, tapered legs, h. 28 1/4 in., w. 46 in., d. 20 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Mahogany Dining TableEnglish, Late 18th - Early 19th Century, Demilune Ends And Rectangular Center And Two 22 Inch Leaves With Three Pedestal Base, Three Outswept Legs, Brass Cuffs And Casters, Height 28 Inches, Width 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Walnut Demilune Tablepossibly Tennessee, early 19th century, demilune top over single dovetailed drawer with poplar and yellow pine secondary, on turned legs, 29 x 42 x 21-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, GreenevilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Brass And Mahogany Console TableBaltic, Early 19th Century, Demilune Top With Brass Molding On Edge And Skirt, Square Tapering Legs, Height 30, Width 34.5, Depth 17 Inches, Structurally Sound, Light Surface Scratches And Nicks CommeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Directoire Brass Inset Mahogany Demi-Lune TableFrench, Late 18th/ Early 19th C. 29-1/2"h x 35-1/2"w x 17-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LEEDSWARE EAGLE TODDY PLATE.Early 19th century. Blue feather scalloped edge and large, four color American eagle in the center. Glazed over flake on shoulder, faint surface wear and scratches, mainly to table ring. 5.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GEORGE III DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLESPAIR OF GEORGE III DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLESEnglish, early 19th century, mahogany. In Adams style, the aprons decorated with swags, foliate, beaded accents and with anthemion brackets to the tapering leSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFederal Walnut and Mahogany Table Virginia, early 19th century$350
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Russian Neoclassical, Tilt-Top Center Table, Rosewood, Brass Inlay, 19th Century$50,000