Sold2023STERLING STRAUSER O/B, TOWN NIGHT SCENEROOFTOPS AT NIGHT, UNSIGNED - UNFRAMED 36" X 12" - #242 PROVENANCE: FROM THE STERLING STRAUSER ESTATE AND PRIVATE COLLECTION OF KATHRYN ZERVOS, GRANDDAUGHTER OF STERLING STRAUSER. TERMS: UPDATED 2023See Sold Price
Sold2016BENJAMIN D.KOPMAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1887-1965),O/CUntitled (town night scene.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions: framed H 20" x W 24", sight H 15.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Some lost paint to the canvas. Note:" Kopman was tutored by Abel PanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mardi Barrie, "Night Town", Watercolor and GouacheMardi Barrie, (British 1931-2004), "Night Town" -1968, watercolor and gouache, signed lower right. Abstracted view of a night cityscape, moon dimly lighting the dark sky, abstracted skyline below, colSee Sold Price
Sold20171938 In Town to Night Vintage (15) Trading Cards.1938 In Town to Night Vintage (15) Trading Cards Lot . -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING ON BOARD EUROPEAN TOWNAn Antique oil painting on board depicting a European town at night. Presented in a vintage gilded wooden frame. The auction white label with the description of the painting on the back. The originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Night Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Few scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 31 inches / 48 x 78 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Rijke, "Road Through the Town" and "The Town atM. Rijke, "Road Through the Town" and "The Town at Night," 20th c., pair of oils on canvas, signed lower right, presented in wood frames, H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in., Framed H.- 28 1/4 in., W.- 24See Sold Price
Sold2021EVENING HARBOR SCENE BY SVEN SVENDSEN (1864-1945)Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Serene scene of a harbor town at night. 29.5" high, 39.5" wide (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Willian Chandler Winter Moonlight SerigraphMarked on corners Winter Moonlight, Christmas Eve, by William Chandler Serigraph. Depicting a snowy town at night with people walking the street. Framed in ornate scroll gold metal leafed wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Baron Signed Colored EtchingSigned on right margin in graphite, Baron Depicts a corner of a town at night with blue buildings with red windows. Framed in black wooden frame. Approximately 12.25 x 9.75 inches. Moderate wearing toSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE WEDGWOOD & CO. LTD. POTTERY TOBY JUG, YE OLDEVINTAGE WEDGWOOD & CO. LTD. POTTERY TOBY JUG, YE OLDE TOWN HALL, NIGHT WATCHMAN, MAN WITH LANTERN, HANDPAINTED, MADE IN ENGLAND, APPROX 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Precious Moments Sugar Town Doctor's Office Night Light with Original BoxPrecious Moments Sugar Town Doctor's Office Night Light with Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Town Talk! To-Night. The Wonderful Indian BoxThe Town Talk! To-Night. The Wonderful Indian Box Trick, Combining the Davenport Rope-Tying. Chicago: National Ptg. and Eng., ca. 1890. Letterpress broadside, not listing a performer or venue, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PANTO **NIGHT ON THE TOWN** ORIGINAL OILArtist: Nelly Panto Title: Night on the Town Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind original is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size: Approximately 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Hornsby and the Range A Night On The Town RIAA Gold LP AwardRIAA Gold Album award for Bruce Hornsby and the Range album A Night On The Town. It was released on June 19, 1990 and by August 20, 1990 was certified Gold for 500,000 sold by the RIAA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nora Butler (20th Century) A Night on the Town, ColorNora Butler (20th Century) A Night on the Town, Color lithograph, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 24 1/2 x w: 18 1/2 in. H: 17 1/2 W: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018TERRY REDLIN 'NIGHT ON THE TOWN' SIGNED & NUMBEREDTerry Redlin (1937-2016) Night on the Town' Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 4623/29500 lower left. Image measures 13.75 x 24 with a frame size of 22.5 x 32 inches. We happily provide seamless iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemax Spooky Town -Bump in the Night -Bumper CarsLights up and makes noise - unable to get the cars to moveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian London Night on the TownUnknown Maker - Victorian London 54mm scale - A Night on the Town, nice vignette! Boxed, 2 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Department 56 Christmas Figurine, A Night on the TownHand painted porcelain figures. Gentleman in black formal black formal tuxedo and lady in purple gown. Comes in box. Department 56 backstamp. "Christmas in the City" series. Box measurements - 2.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saloon Roombox Bar Scene Signed "B Brigham"Roombox is named "A Night on the Town". One of a kind, artisan piece. The item has great deal depicting a wild west bar scene, 18 character dolls included. Signed B Brigham. Item is in a Plexiglas casSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Tunney Skull Pop Art Mixed MediaPeter Tunney (American, b.1961), skull, mixed media comprised of the vinyl sleeve of Rod Stewart's "A Night on the Town" album, acrylic paint, string, and metal skull beads, signed lower right. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Blackinton Repousse Dolphin Décor Clutch PurseLovely Blackinton sterling silver ladies or men's, or those yet undecided, clutch purse. Get ready for a night on the town, folks! It measures 4" of pure exquisiteness.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Figurines and Accessories$15
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsThe only game in town baseball retro style advertising sign$35