Sold2021Automotive Banners including Michelin TiresAutomotive Banners including Michelin Tires. Varying conditions. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Michelin: 35 x 114See Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Banners including Interstate BatteriesAutomotive Banners including Interstate Batteries.Varying conditions. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of Interstate Batteries: 24 x 94See Sold Price
Sold2015Automotive Michelin Man tire inflator, CompresseurAutomotive Michelin Man tire inflator, Compresseur Moteur Universel NO. 5777, mfgd by R. Toussaint & Co., Valence Sut Rhone, heavy cast metal w/brass casters, missing pressure gauge, o/wise VG cond w/See Sold Price
Sold2023"Tire Sale" Automotive Cloth Banner, 1950s"Tire Sale" Automotive Cloth Banner, 1950s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 34 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelin Tires & Tubes w/ Bibendum Cloth Bannerrate 8, 30" x 90", Single Sided Cloth banner, has some fade, great condition, has NO rips or tears, all the grommets, good displaying piece, check out the picture of the one in useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michelin w/ Bibendum & Tire Bannerrate 8.5, 24" x 17", Single Sided Banner, shows minor wear, nice exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Automotive LotAutomotive lot including oil can with flexible spout, tire pressure gauges and a tin cigar box.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE AUTOMOTIVE ITEMSINCLUDING: TIRE AIR GAUGES, ROAD MASTER BADGE, FORD BADGE, AUTOMOTIVE ADVERTISING COINS AND TAGS. FORD BADGE MEASURES 5 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tramp Art AssortmentTramp Art Assortment (10) items including (3) wood frames, a wood hanging bar having bent nail motif, (2) weaving boat shuttles, a frame made from Michelin tires, a trivet made from iron nails, a TremSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYNESBORO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA /WAYNESBORO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA EPHEMERA / ARCHIVAL MATERIAL, UNCOUNTED LOT, including advertising booklets for Planet Jr. Farm and Garden Implements and Michelin Tires, billheads, 1925 andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Automotive Single-Sided BannersLot T607 - Assorted Automotive Single-Sided Banners HIGHLIGHTS Thermo Denatured Alcohol lithographed banner, 70x36 Federal Tires banner, 56x35 Mfg. by: MCA Sign Co. Massillon, Ohio Location: Display TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Antique Automotive PartsAssorted antique automotive lots including: flat of radiator flags (3) EVEREADY, (1) Goodrich and (1) Mobil container, (3) license plate toppers, spare tire lock and advertising.See Sold Price
Sold2021Visible pump Gas price Sign & Automotive ProductsLot of 21 Vintage Automotive products including a visible pump gas price sign, Gulf & Sunoco tube repair kits, Dutch Brand tire talc, Auto Gas Miles Tables (tube only), Auto magnet lite, Firestone topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oversized Contemporary Cast Iron Michelin Man FigureThis oversized contemporary cast iron Michelin Man advertising figure depicts the Michelin Man with a Michelin banner across his chest and standing on a tire.It measures 23" tall x 14" across. Some suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Automotive advertising lot: Firestone signs, Gates, and cardboardLot of 4 including 2 Firestone tire stand signs 13" x 5.5", Gates rack sign with BB dents, 17.5" x 6.75" and a cardboard "are your tires vacation safe" sign with stains, bends, and edge wear. All signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Automotive Part LotAutomotive parts lot including: pair of Buick running board step plates, a black and brass dash clock, a side mount spare tire mirror, radiator cap with motor meter and a white script wrench.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Group of Over 150 Automotive and Airplane RelatedLarge Group of Over 150 Automotive and Airplane Related Postcards. Including linen and RPPCs that feature gas stations and repair shops, advertisements for car oil and tires, greyhound buses and termiSee Sold Price
Sold202416 AUTOMOTIVE ASHTRAYS8 rubber tires Firestone, US Tires, Armstrong, Goodrich & Kelly, ceramic GE, Champion & Michelin, glass Tico & Atlantic, metal GM, Pontiac & US Tires, 3 1/2" to 7", C6-9.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pesco Pete, Automotive & Motor Oil CansPesco Pete saw blades can no lid, Miller Handy Andy cardboard tire patch kit with metal lid, and 4 motor oil cans including Swift, Falcon, Quaker State, and Gulf. Items contain scuffs, scratches, dentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Michelin Tires w/3-Bibendums Smoking Metal Signrated 7.5, 8.5"x19.5", SST sign has good color, has wear, scratches and minor crease, framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020OUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES PORCELAIN SIGN W/ MOTORCYCLEDSP. An outstanding example of this beautiful sign from Michelin Tires. Side one is in outstanding condition, showing excellent color & gloss with practically no wear. Side two is also in outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Michelin Tires Air CompressorEarly compressor with cast michelin man. Great look with areas of wear and paint loss. Doesn't work but displays very well. Great piece that is tough to find. Measures: 12"X12" Rating: 7 Est: $1000-$2See Sold Price
Sold2019Michelin Tires Porcelain SignSSP. Measures: 59"X15.5" Rating: 7.5 Est: $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES SERVICE STATION BIBENDUM BLOW UP DISPLAY W/ ORIGINAL CRATE.$750(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsUNIQUE MICHELIN TIRES CARD BOARD ADVERTISEMENT W/ BIBENDUM & TIRE GRAPHIC.$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Automotive Products and Effect Enamel Car Paints$50(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)