Sold2022HEIRLOOM GRANDEUR STERLING SILVER FLATWAREMaker Oneida Heirloom Grandeur. Consists of thirty five pieces. 1) Seven dinner knives. Weighted handles. 2) Twelve tea spoons. 3) Seven salad forks. 4) Seven dinner forks. 5) Sugar spoon. 6)Cake servSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Chinoiserie and Egyptian Revival SpoonsCollection of Chinoiserie and Egyptian Revival Spoons Including five sterling spoons in the Japanese style by Gorham with shell bowls {length 5 1/4 inches}, eleven gilt brass spoons, one El Salvador sSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE STERLING SILVER SPOONS Approx. 6.3 total troy oz.FIVE STERLING SILVER SPOONSSome monogrammed.1-3) Three with ball-form terminals. The longest William Gale Jr., length 9”.4) Redlich & Co. foliate spoon with monogrammed bowl. Length 6.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Five Sterling Grapefruit SpoonsFive sterling grapefruit spoons in the lily pattern by Whiting in good condition. Weight is approx. 4.68 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Sterling Salt SpoonsMarked sterling and they measure 2.75 inches weighing 24 grams total. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Assorted Sterling SpoonsLot of 5 assorted sterling silver spoons, sizes 5 1/4" to 7" long and a total weight of 3.94 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of Five Sterling Silver SpoonsVintage Lot of Five Sterling Silver SpoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Classic Wm Rogers Oneida Sterling Silver Spoon Ring sz 9Vintage Classic Wm Rogers Oneida Sterling Silver Spoon Ring sz 9 Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picturSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING: Twenty-five sterling silver spoons and table accessories, including: two boxed sets ofSTERLING: Twenty-five sterling silver spoons and table accessories, including: two boxed sets of Danish demitasse spoons, one Frigast with gold wash and guilloche enamel to handle, second by W. S. SorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Sterling Shell-Form SaltsProbably by Alexander Macrae, London, 1864, with five similar sterling spoons, and another spoon, in original fitted box. [Shell: 1 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W x 2 5/8" D]. Total weight approx 8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. EARRINGS & TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING132074 TIFFANY & CO. EARRINGS & TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING Taxco Mexican sterling silver set to include five Mexican sterling spoons with a carved green stone hilt, twelve picks with carved green stone hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Eight European Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Eight silver spoons each featuring its own design on the handle: five Danish sterling spoons (one by Peter Hertz, two by Johannes Siggaard), one English sterling enameled spoon by TurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING PICKS & SPOON SET - (25)TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING PICKS & SPOON SET - (25) Taxco Mexican sterling silver set to include five Mexican sterling spoons with a carved green stone hilt, twelve picks with carved green stone hilt, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Silver Berry SpoonsLot consists of five sterling berry spoons and two I believe are 800 silver. All in good condition. Approx. total wieght is 3.65 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Sterling Silver Souvenir TeaspoonsLot 64 Five Sterling Souvenir Teaspoons Five sterling souvenir spoons one engraved Rockledge, engraved Hotel Tybee, Tybee Island, G.A., engraved Bath, engraved Atlanta, GA, Cartersville, G.A. SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Spoons, Group of 5Group of five sterling silver spoons, all bearing English hallmarks, various sizes, two monogrammed, one with incised dog decoration on handle. Longest: 7.25" L. Approx 4.33 ozt. From the Estate of arSee Sold Price
Sold20165 925 SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS REED & BARTON & MORE5 925 SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS REED & BARTON & MORE Five sterling silver spoons, to include Reed & Barton, 5.75", and four souvenir demitasse spoons. All are marked. Weight: 50.4g total Shipping / PickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five sterling silver serving spoonsFive sterling silver serving spoons, approx. 12 t.oz, 7-8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FIVE GEORGE III STERLING SPOONSHester Bateman, London, circa 1780 (marks partially obliterated); each with engraved armorial crest to terminal; approximately 159 grams total; Provenance: The Estate of Joan Benny, Beverly Hills; 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Sterling Silver Place SpoonsIncluding a Gorham "Empress" pattern, two Dominick and Haff, "Louis XIV" pattern and two Henry Harper coin silver place spoons. Together with a Silvercraft sterling pierced scoop, two sterling teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Dublin Sterling Silver SpoonsTotal weight: 11.14 troy ounces From the estate and lifelong collection of William Garrett Hodges (1946-2014). Hodges was a Virginia-basedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Set of Five Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons.A Set of Five Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Together with a pair of sterling silver demitasse spoons, a pair of sterling silver teaspoons, and eleven sterling silver utensils Wt: 11.55 oztSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLot of 5 Ornate Sterling Serving Spoons$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Five 1900's Sterling Silver (161 g) Forks And Spoons, Stamped$250
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsOneida Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, Grandeur Pattern, 80 Pieces, Includes Storage Chest$10
Oct 05Mynt AuctionsOneida Sterling Silver Lasting Spring Flatware Set for 8, 52 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern Design$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOneida Melbourne Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8, 52 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOneida Engagement Sterling Silver Flatware Set 64 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsOneida Engagement Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 - 34 Pieces with Storage Caddy$10
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsOneida Virginian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 - 35 Pieces with Storage Caddy$10
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsOneida Michelangelo Sterling Flatware, Service for Eight, 59 Pieces$700(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOneida Afterglow Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 78 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsOneida Virginian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 52 Pieces with Storage Chest$10