Sold2021Vintage Bicycle License PlatesLot (6) vintage bicycle license plates. Includes "BARRE" and (5) Portland. Fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 6 Vintage License PlatesDescription: This lot includes 6 vintage license plates from all around. See photos for details. Condition: expected surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise in overall good condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20191922-1924 Nebraska License Plate Matching Set LotNice lot of 6 vintage Nebraska license plates. Lot includes 3 matching sets. Sets include years 1922. 1923, and 1924. Plates are all in nice condition with some paint loss and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Vintage Texas License PlatesCollection of twelve vintage Texas State license plates height 6 in. x width 12 in. / each Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Car License Plate Collection German US Oval Datsun Frame etcLarge Vintage Automobilia License Plates Collection Lot German American Oval Datsun Frame Matching Pair Single Plates White With Black Numbers 13.5" X 8" 1970's California Single Plate 12" x 6" Blue PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Car License Plate Group Lot Chimborazo Central South America Espana Latin AmericaVintage Automobile License Plate Collection Grouping Lot Lot Central South America Espana Latin America 12" x 6" Aruba Bahamas Chimborazo Costa Rica Dominicana Dominican Republic Honduras La Reina NicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Vintage Mobil Pegasus License Plate ToppersLot 2 Vintage Mobil Pegasus License Plate Toppers including and old tin litho and a painted aluminum one. Measurements in inches: 6 x 5 and 5 1/2 x 5 Condition:Has wear and scratches with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 VINTAGE 1939 NY WORLD'S LICENSE PLATES 2 6-1/2" X 13-1/2" AND 1 6" X 16"LOT OF 3 VINTAGE 1939 NY WORLD'S LICENSE PLATES 2 6-1/2" X 13-1/2" AND 1 6" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Vintage American Flag Tin Litho Metal License Plate ToppersLot 4 Vintage American Flag Tin Litho Metal License Plate Toppers. Measurements in inches: 6 x 5 1/2 Condition: One has been cut down on bottom. Has light wear and scratches Shipping:We offer in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage (2) Montana 1959 Vehicle PlatesTwo (2) vintage Montana vehicle plates. Prison made. Same license plate number. Measure 6 in. x 12 in. From Cascade County, county seat of Great falls MT. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Vintage License Plates and Tire AshtraysIncludes 1976 Montana and Indian Caverns plates and Firestone, Brunswick and General tire ashtrays. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot vintage license plates, tags, buttons, doorknobLot vintage license plates, tags, buttons, doorknob etc. All items sold as is as found, please refer to images for additional condition issues, all sales final.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Vintage License Plates & Misc ItemsLot Vintage License Plates & Misc Items. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of vintage license plates and 3 reproduction plates. Vintage plates include dates from 1921 toLot of vintage license plates and 3 reproduction plates. Vintage plates include dates from 1921 to 1940. Some have been written on in chalk or possibly paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Vintage License Plates 7 Matched Pairs and 2 SpecialLarge lot of vintage license plates including 7 matched pairs, some with their original envelopes and 2 special plates.See Sold Price
Sold20234 pc. Lot of Vintage License Plates / Advertising.This lot contains three license plates from Illinois, and one from Wisconsin. They are dated from 1949-1957. The Illinois '50 plate has significant damage and warping where it was once secured. The laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage License PlatesLot of 32 vintage license plates from the late 1960s-1980s. Most plates are Illinois with 1 from Kentucky and 1 from Wisconsin. Kentucky plate is dated 1946 and Wisconsin plate is dated 1984. Some plaSee Sold Price
Sold20216 vintage CT license plates incl 3 sets from 1935, 19377 vintage CT license plates incl 3 sets from 1935, 1937 & 1938See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES(14) PRESSED STEEL PLATES 1918-1963. MAJORITY ARE NEW JERSEY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage License Plates AThese vintage license plates are great for DIYs and creating works of art or displays. They give off a rustic vibe that is trending right now. They have different degrees of damages varying in dents aSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Walt Disney World Where Dreams Come True License Plate Border$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Vintage Blue & White Coasters Mini Plates Colonial Scenes$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Hand Lettered United Kingdom Motorcycle License Plates, Black & White$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Gas Tank Plates Metal Gold Unleaded Signs Gas Station$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage American Airlines Bread/Snack Plates$30
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Retired Lenox Rose Bread & Butter Plates$1
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 China Maroon Trim With Gold Inlay Bread & Butter Plates$1