Sold2021JOSEPH H. HAWLEY CUT SIGNATURE - 1857JOSEPH H. HAWLEY CUT SIGNATURE - 1857Penned on white paper and dated "1857" with "Harv. Coll.", framed with a portrait image of the former Civil War General and Governor of Connecticut. Frame: 13.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Civil War General Autographs/Cut Signatures(5) Civil War General Autographs/Cut Signatures: Included: Ethan A. Hitchcock Secretary of Interior, Neale Dow, Charles F. Manderson, Joseph Hawley, Henry Corbin with cabinet photo and news clippings.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH LOUIS-JUSTE (Haitian, b. 1940)two figures metal h. 33-1/2 w. 19-1/4 in. cut-out metal relief plaque; incised signature on the chest of the right figure Provenance: from the estate of the late centenarian Joseph S. Blank, Jr., noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph H. Greenwood (1857 - 1927)Oil on board (cigar box cover), SLL. Autumn landscape. 5.25"h x 7.5"w and 9.5"h x 11.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Joe Jefferson Cut SignatureNice cut autograph with ink splatter. Joseph Jefferson, commonly known as Joe Jefferson (February 20, 1829 – April 23, 1905), was an American actor. He was the third actor of this name in a family oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Joseph H. GreenwoodJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927), Hillside Vista, 1924, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 21"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927)Joseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857-1927) Midsummer, 1916 oil on canvas signed and dated (lower left) 15 x 19 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Anthony D. Eastman and B.F. Goodrich CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH H. GREENWOOD (Massachusetts, 1857-1927), "AJOSEPH H. GREENWOODMassachusetts, 1857-1927"A Sunny Evening". Signed and dated lower left "J.H. Greenwood 13".Oil on canvas, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Greenwood "Autumn Landscape" oil on canvasJOSEPH H. GREENWOOD (American 1857-1927) 'Autumn Landscape' oil on canvas, 27.75 x 42 inches; overall with frame: 40.25 x 54.25 inches, signed lower left: 'JH Greenwood'.See Sold Price
SoldJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857–1927) Pond and PastureJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857–1927) Pond and Pasture oil on canvas signed J.H. Greenwood (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Greenwood - Autumn LandscapeJoseph H. Greenwood (American, 1857 - 1927). Autumn Landscape, oil on board. Signed lower left, dated (19)20. Dimensions: 10 x 14.5 Framed 15 x 19.5" Property from a private Manhattan collection curatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Greenwood Autumn Fall Landscape PaintingJoseph H. Greenwood Massachusetts, 1857-1927 Impressionist depiction of an open field peppered with trees bearing red orange foliage framing a distant mountain. Greenwood was a member of the BohemianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph H. Greenwood Oil PaintingJoseph H. Greenwood American (1857 - 1927) Title: Autumn Landscape Oil on board artwork: 4 1/2" x 6 1/4" Framed: 8" x 9 3/4" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Halloween Decoration GroupingVintage German Die cut Embossed cardboard Halloween decorations. Backs have unknown signature. Cut outs are 7in. H. German Cardboard Owl is 10.5 X 8in. Also includes Cardboard School houses 8.5in. W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) WILLIAM and (6) JOSEPH MOULTON TEASPOONSWilliam Moulton examples are bright cut and engraved H.M. Somerby. Joseph Moulton's are engraved "A". 4.51 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colton Map of Nebraska and KansasCOLTON, Joseph H. (1800-1893). Nebraska & Kansas. Lithograph with handcolor in part. New York, 1857. 30 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches sheet, 40 x 32 inches framed Striking map of Kansas and Nebraska, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sapphire 14k Gold Band RingVintage 14k yellow gold ring, having channel set square cut sapphires, inscribed " M.P. to J.H.F 7.24.'70" Ring size: 11, total weight: 9.3 grams Provenance: The Estate of Joseph H. FrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAS H. MATTHEWS AND CO. EARLY CARD CUTTER.This is an extremely early gaming device that was made to cut playing cards, made by the Joseph H. Matthews Company out of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. CONDITION: Oak cabinet shows wear, with original loSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAS H. MATTHEWS AND CO. EARLY CARD CUTTER.This is an extremely early gaming device that was made to cut playing cards, made by the Joseph H. Matthews Company out of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. CONDITION: Oak cabinet shows wear, with original loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Man Ray (1890 - 1976)Print of the collection Joseph H Hirshhorn Collection. Title: As you like it. Medium: Print. Size (in.): 27.5 X 23.25 (sight). Signature: SLR inscribed in print. Artist: Man Ray (1890 - 1976). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Laurence Olivier AutographFramed Laurence Olivier Autograph. Cut signature framed with a black and white photo and gold tone name plate, matted with blue cloth in a silver tone frame, 16 1/2"h. 21"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAWKES CUT CRYSTAL BOWL, C. 1910, H 4", DIA 10"HAWKES CUT CRYSTAL BOWL, C. 1910, H 4", DIA 10"A Hawkes cut crystal bowl. Having prominent hobstar and crosshatching cuts. Signature branding to the interior basin. From the Remick Estate of Grosse PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Pennell EtchingJoseph Pennell (American 1857 - 1926) plate signed etching. Artist Signature "Joseph Pennell July 1919" printed in lower center of image. Image size 12" x 10", sheet size 16-½" x 12-¾". Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gloria Stuart Autograph.With H. G. Wells. The Invisible Man. Poster Reprint. cut signature on paper. 17" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
1210 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorge H.W. Bush Signed Cut Signature 1.35x2.8 BAS Authentication$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCharles Fazzino "Tennis Love" Framed Limited Edition 3-D art on paper - 11.75 x 1.75$250
Sep 30Bidhaus2ctw Princess Cut Center, Pear Shape Sides 3 Stone Engagement Ring In 14k White Gold, Igi-certified$10