Sold2018Marc Chagall prints from the Mourlot pressMarc Chagall prints from the Mourlot press, With 2 inserts Size: 10 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vintage Print on PaperMarc Chagall Vintage Print on Paper. Size: 8.5 x 11 inches. This print does not have a Certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall Vintage Print on PaperMarc Chagall Vintage Print on Paper. Size: 8.5 x 11 inches. This print does not have a Certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985) PrintMarc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Print. Sight Size: 8.75 x 7.25 in. Overall Size: 15.25 x 13.5 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Russian Avant Garde Expressionism SurrealiMarc Chagall Russian Avant Garde Expressionism Surrealism Painting. Size: 8 x 10 Inches. Provenance: W.N York consignor Private collection. it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. waterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Pliouchkin looking for his Papers"Medium: original etching and drypoint. Catalogue reference: V-51. Plate size: 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches (212 x 278 mm). With full original margins, the sheet measures 11 x 15 inches. A beautiful impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Colored LithographMarc Chagall Colored Lithograph of "Le Coq (Maeght 1203)" numbered in pencil lower left 80/100. Used condition, wear, worn, discoloration Sight size 7-7/8" x 10-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985), A l'Ombre Des RevesMarc Chagall (1887-1985), A l'Ombre Des Reves, From Chagall Peintures 1942-1945, Tipped in print, 1947, unframed size: 8 ½” x 9”, framed size:16 ¾” x 16 ¾”See Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL VINTAGE PRINT OF SATYR SIGNEDMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1995) A vintage print of Satyr, edition 483/500 in pencil, signed in plate lower right. Sight size: 13.25" x 10.25" Ht: 20.75" Wd: 16.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Assorted Vintage Lithographs 2 Marc Chagall [signed] and 1 Henri Matisse[3] Assorted Vintage Lithographs 2 Marc Chagall [signed] and 1 Henri Matisse. size: (11 x 8.75), (10.75 x 15), (13.5 x 9)See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Book: The Jerusalem WindowsMarc Chagall Book: The Jerusalem Windows. size: 10.75L x 8.75w x 0.75dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Marc Chagall Biblical PrintsGroup of three Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) lithographs on paper depicting scenes from the bible, including "Job's Despair", "Esther", and "Cain and Abel", 13 1/2" x 10" sight size, 20 1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Vintage Framed Lithograph Still Life Arrangement of Flowers, Signed in PlateMarc Chagall Vintage Framed Lithograph Still Life Arrangement of Flowers, Signed in Plate. size: 10 x 8 matte, 14.25 x 11.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold20241 MARC CHAGALL 1956 Biblical Print Joshua before the Angel with Sword FramedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Joshua before the Angel with the Sword. Antique black and white heliogravure on wove paper. Year: 1956. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Limited to 6500 Examples. Image size 8 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 1957 Vintage Lithograph Lovers and Musician, Signed in Plate, FramedMarc Chagall 1957 Vintage Lithograph Lovers and Musician, Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 8 x 5.75, 13.5 x 10.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Vintage Framed Lithograph Signed in PlateMarc Chagall, Vintage Framed Lithograph Signed in Plate. Size:10.5 x 8 inside of matting, outside of frame: 16 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc CHAGALL Le Bouquet de Lartiste printMarc CHAGALL Le Bouquet de Lartiste print. 25 3/4” H x 21 3/4” W frame included. 14 3/4” H x 10 7/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall. Cinderella, etching(Russian/French, 1887-1985). Signed "Chagall" in plate ll, plate size: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Gouache on paperMarc Chagall appears in lower left. Attribute to Marc Chagall, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Gouache Media Measures: 12.5 x 10 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Marc Chagall Bookplate Color Lithographic PrintsMarc Chagall (1887 - 1985) Collection of color bookplate lithographic print pages. Comes with 5 centerfolds and 3 single pages. Centerfolds measure 13" x 19". Single page measures 14" x 10". Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vence, Fetes de Paques 1959 lithographMarc Chagall. (1887-1985). Vence, Fetes de Paques. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/4 x 10 1/8 inches. ApproximSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1966 Photo Marc Chagall mural at the foyer of Metropolitan Opera House, NYC$450
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paper$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000