Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing famille rose teacups(2) Chinese Qing famille rose teacups and (1) agate brush washer. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop in Dallas, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Qing Chinese Famille Rose Tea CupsPair of Qing Chinese famille rose tea cups. 2.75in & 2.5in. One with chip and one with hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Famille Rose Teacups, Qing DynastyThe teacup with the lid has a height of 3.75 inches and a width of 4.25 inches, while the other two cups each have a diameter of 4 inches and a height of 2.2 inches. The bowl comes from a senior colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese famille rose teacupsPair Chinese famille rose teacups, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting women engaged in daily activities, red enamel seal mark to underside, 2.5"h x 4.25"dia ProvSee Sold Price
2021A pair of Qing Dynasty famille-rose tea cupsTime:Qing Dynasty 17th-19th century / height 3in / caliber 2.3inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Famille Rose TeacupsChina, Qing Dynasty, a set of Famille Rose teacups, simplistic high cups fitted into circular saucers in bright apple green color with plain white interior, Yongzheng mark on base. Height 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE AUSPICIOUS BEAST PATTERN TEA CUPSQing Dynasty, Diameter: 2.9 inch; High: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE TEA CUPS WITH FLORAL PATTERNSQing Dynasty Guang Xu Period; Diameter:2.9 inch; High: 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Chinese Qing Porcelain Tea CupsIncluding two pairs famille rose with six charachters marks and one blue and white with eight characters mark. Late 19th, early 20th century. Largest one measuring D 4.25 H 2.5 without lid.See Sold Price
2024A Group of Five Chinese Porcelain Wares, Qing DynastyComprising three famille rose and underglaze-blue-decorated spoons, 5 in. (12.7 cm.) long, 1.5/8 in. (4.1 cm.) wide each; a gilt-decorated teacup and saucer, the teacup measures 2.5/8 in. (6.6 cm.) hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Qing famille rose serving pieces,(2) Chinese Qing famille rose serving pieces, including: (1) bowl depicting a celebration for the birthday of General Guo Zi Yi (19th C.) and (1) cup depicting peonies and chrysanthemum blossoms (18thSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vases,(2) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vases, depicting figures in landscapes and Ba Po patterns. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the formeSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese famille rose tea cups2 Chinese famille rose tea cups, 2.35"Hx3"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Qing Enameled Porcelain Jars2 Chinese Qing Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Jars, the larger with a design of Successful Boys, the smaller with Cabbage and Butterflies. Height of larger 10 3/4 inches (27.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose CarvedPorcelain Snuff Bottles. One decorated with dragons, and one with figures. Each signed to underside. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: snuff bottles measure approx. 2.675" h to 3.125" hSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese famille rose covered teacups2 Chinese famille rose covered teacups, 3.75"Hx4.38"dia(2), 1.3"Hx4.4"dia(2)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups2 Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups, top rim flea bites, 2.16"x3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups2 Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups, 2.6"x2.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese famille rose covered tea cups2 Chinese famille rose porcelain covered tea cups, 3.5"x3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups2 Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups, 2.3"x3.05"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING FAMILLE ROSE BRUSH WASHERMeasurements: Height: 3-1/4" Diameter: 4-1/2" Chinese Qing Dynasty famille rose porcelain brush washer. Potted in a compressed bulbous form, rounded shoulder terminating the short prominent neck towarSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese porcelain tea cups with underplate2 Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups with underplate, 2.95"x3.45"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing Fujian Huiguan famille rose(2) Chinese Qing Fujian Huiguan famille rose porcelain figures, including God of Longevity and God of Happiness. Marked, "Huiguan Deng Chang Rong Zao". PROVENANCE: From a Private Collection in CaliforSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of yellow-ground famille rose teacups with bamboo and flower patterns$500
7 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Loong Boat Race & Figure Design Porcelain Snuff Bottle$600
7 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Fortune Beast Porcelain Snuff Bottle$70