Sold2021Michael Mazur, American / Massachusetts (1935-2009),Michael Mazur American / Massachusetts (1935-2009) Spring Yard pastel on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collection, Indianapolis, IN. Previously: Reader's Digest Collection. BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Mazur "Cage at Stoneham" MonotypeMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009). Color monotype titled "Cage at Stoneham A/B," depicting an abstracted scenes of an ape enclosure. Pencil signed along the lower right; titled along the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype on Panels by Michael MazurMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), Calla Lilies, monotype on silkscreens in 6 panels on rosewood, monogrammed "MM" lower left on first panel in screen, silkscreens (each/6): 47.25"h x 15.25"w, panelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michael Mazur(American 1935-2009)Michael Mazur(American 1935-2009) Untitled Abstract, 2002, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. 23 x 19.5 in. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009)Two: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009) "Gesture of the Calla I", 1988 Monotype Signed lower right Mazur 30" x 24" "Gesture of the Calla II", 1988 Monotype Signed lower right Mazur 30" x 24" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, Etching, Woodcut, MonotypeArtist: Michael Mazur (American, 1935-2009) Title: "Memory and Distance" Dimensions: Sheet 31 1/2 x 46 3/4 in; Frame 39 1/2 x 55 in. Date: 1992 Medium: Etching, Woodcut, Monotype on Paper Edition: 13/See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Mazur etchingMichael Mazur (American 1935-2009)- ''Night Pines, Norfolk Conn''- etching, 1963, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'artist's proof' in pencil. 22 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020Pastel, Michael MazurMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), Untitled (Runners), pastel on paper, signed lower right, sheet: 22"h x 37.5"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, Three Beds, LithographMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), 'Three Beds', closed Ward #13, lithograph, artist's proof, signed L/R and dated 1973, 23 1/2" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, NY Studio, PrintMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), 'NY Studio', 1972, print, signed, titled, and dated L/L, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, Litho from the Ward SeriesMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), lithograph from the 'Ward' series, 17" x 22" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL MAZUR CALLA LILIES LITHOGRAPHMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009) Calla Lilies LIthograph - Depicts 4 Calla lilies laid down, on a blue/gray background. Pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left "P of A". Set under glass in sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL BURTON MAZUR (Massachusetts, 1935-2009), “Summer Wave”., Monotype, 27” xMICHAEL BURTON MAZURMassachusetts, 1935-2009“Summer Wave”. Signed lower right. Dated 2007. Titled lower left. Numbered 17/20.Monotype, 27” x 27” sight. Framed 37” x 37See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL BURTON MAZUR (Massachusetts, 1935-2009), “Winter Wave”., Monotype, 28” xMICHAEL BURTON MAZURMassachusetts, 1935-2009“Winter Wave”. Signed and dated "'07" lower right. Titled lower left. Numbered 17/20.Monotype, 28” x 27” sight. Framed 36&See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHEAL MAZUR THREE PEOPLE WATERCOLORMichael Burton Mazur (American, 1935-2009). Three people watercolor and ink on paper. 16 inches x 21 inches. Shadow box frame. 18 inches x 23 inches. Signed in pencil. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Diptych The Artist Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935-2009), Diptych The Artist, 1968, etching on heavy paper, signed, titled and labeled "Artist's Proof" in pencil at bottom, full sheet 24.75 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Confrontation Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935 - 2009), Confrontation, 1968, etching on heavy paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 47/52 on bottom, full impression area measures 23 x 19 inches, full sheet 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Diptych The Artist Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935-2009), Diptych The Artist, 1968, etching on heavy paper, signed, titled and numbered 34/50 in pencil at bottom, full sheet 24.75 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur Diptych The Artist Etching SignedMazur, Michael (American, 1935-2009), Diptych The Artist, 1968, etching on heavy paper, signed, titled and numbered 44/50 in pencil at bottom, full sheet 24.75 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Mazur Color Etching and Aquatint.(Massachusetts 1935-2009), "After a Chinese Scroll," 1997, image 15.25 x 17.75 inches, pencil signed and dated l.r., titled, and numbered 5/50, framed, 25.5 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Spaceman original illustration art, scratchboard, 6" x 8"$300(1 bid)