Sold2021Fabulous Japanese FigureTitle: Fabulous Japanese Figure Date/Period: C 1900 Dimension: 9 1/2"H X 6 1/2"W X 3 1/2"D Materials: Cast Iron Additional Information: Original dry gilded surfaces, great patina, excellent casting quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous Japanese Satsuma vasesAntique 19th Century Satsuma Pair of Vases Japan Figures Meiji Period. Marked base (H 6 X D 2 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous Japanese Blue & White Porcelain Scenic Charger Sail Boat, Figures, Signed on BottomFabulous Japanese Blue & White Porcelain Scenic Charger Sail Boat, Figures, Signed on Bottom. size: 2 x 16.25 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. African Benin Brass Altar Figure**First Time At Auction** West Africa, southern Nigeria, Benin Kingdom, Edo peoples, ca. 20th century CE. A fabulous brass sculpture of a standing figure, likely a former Oba (king), in a dignified stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Antique Carved Netsuke Monkey Pig Elephant Zodiac AnimalsThis is a fabulous set of four carved figures of animal and one netsuke. This antique carving is absolutely stunning and is in very fine condition! The figures are made with a lot of care and attentioSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Figure of Jizo.A Japanese Figure of Jizo. Gilt wood figure standing atop a lotus blossom 38.5" x 14" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA SAMURAI FIGURELarge Meiji Period Porcelain Seated Warrior, dressed in armor with dragon helmet finial, holding a sword and fly whisk, 13" high, 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese champleve samurai figureJapanese champleve samurai figure, shown in full armor attire and standing on a rocky platform, 18.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure LampSigned Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure Lamp. Figure is holding a cluster of vine and leaves having 5 lights. Figure is signed on backside. Good original patina finish. A very unusual and uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020MEIJI FIGURE OF A WOMANbronze signed in casting 15 1/2 inches high; 14 1/2 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Hokusai School Japanese Figure Ink Drawings2pc Hokusai School Japanese Figure Ink Drawings Framed 18''x14''. A duo of ink on paper figure drawings attributed to Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849) with Yamanaka & Company gallery label on verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Japanese figure of a Buddha and child, signed onCarved Japanese figure of a Buddha and child, signed on bottom, having label inscribed with inventory number DR54 3232. height 7 3/4 inches Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having staSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE SAMURAI FIGUREpatinated bronze and mixed metals; 36 inches high to top of swordSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Samurai Figure, Meiji PeriodA Japanese bronze samurai figure dating from the Meiji period. Fierce and full of movement, a Samurai warrior pulls the reins of his horse, which rears its head back. Warrior in full Samurai garb, incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Model of Japanese FigureBronze model of Japanese figure; of a female, showing a serene expression, with an elaborate coiffure; wearing floral-motif attire, with earrings; H: 23 1/2" (approx.); wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigureJapanese Meiji Period Polychrome Carving of a Fisherman Figure. Incised mark on the base. Measures 8-1/4" x 3". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped MustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Silver-Plated Samurai FigureJapanese Silver-Plated Samurai Figure - 14" x 4" x H 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE FIGURE OF A SAGEEarly 20th Century. Signed. The elderly priest with a long white beard, he holds a staff, a deer at his side. Height 6.25 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sTAKAHASHI SHOTEI (Japan, 1871-1945), Figure and falling snow., Woodblock print on textured paper,$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sHAKU MAKI (Japan, 1924-2000), Figure - 2., Woodblock print, 21.5" x 13.5" sight. Framed 30" x 21".$125(1 bid)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Fabulous Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Gem-Inlaid Figure Of Manjusri And Samantabhadra$300