Sold2021Orange Crush Lithographed Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed cardboard. Originally had an easel back for optional counter-top display. 13.25 x 11". Exhibits minor impact at lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush "Winter Evenings" Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard. Professionally framed behind glass. Marked, "B 186-100 M" lower left edge, "Litho. in U.S.A." lower right edge. Sight 19 x 11". Exhibits crease through lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Cardboard Litho PosterAmerican. 1920s. Rare. Single-sided lithographed cardboard. Lithograph signed, "Buschler" lower left edge. 14 x 10.5". Very minor edge wear. Original punched hanging hole at upper edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORANGE CRUSH "THE BRIBE" DIECUT SIGNWonderful early Orange Crush diecut cardboard poster. Great graphics of boy and girl at a piano with bottle of Orange Crush. Colors are very strong. Piece is all original with no repairs. Slight wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush "Fresh New Taste" Hanging Mobile SignAmerican. 1960s. Two sided lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Code # 3526 Printed in U.S.A" lower centre edge. 25 x 20". Satelite "cup" exhibits light central horizontal crease. CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Crushy" Telephone Numbers CardAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed cardboard. Marked, "Litho USA B", lower right edge. 12.25" x 8.5". From a Private Toronto Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Crush "Buy by the Case" PosterAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided lithographed paper. Marked, "B215 Case Orange Crush", bottom right edge. Light water stain along top left edge. 14"H x 22.25"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Orange "Picnic Scene" Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed cardboard. 26" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush 'Flavor Guarding Bottle' PosterAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "O-B-3-I-E." lower left edge. Sight 23 x 17". Exhibits moderate to heavy edgewear including losses from extreme edges and corners and minor closed tears. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush "Big New Bottle" PosterAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "N-201 Printed in the U.S.A" mid left edge. 11 x 29". Exhibits 1 1/2" closed tear extending upward from the lower right edge. CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Baseball Kid PosterAmerican. 1948. Lithographed paper. Sight 10 1/2 x 17". Exhibits minor losses from extreme edges. Creases through lower right edge. An original punched hanging hole at upper center edge. CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nesbitt's Orange "Real Oranges" Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed cardboard. Marked, "981-L", lower right edge. 26" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush "Natural Juice Color" PosterAmerican. 1910s. Lithographed cardstock. Crinkly clear bottle with crushy. Marked, "Printed in USA - B448 2000 9-11", bottom left and back right. 28" x 20". From the late John (Don) Ferguson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ward's Orange Crush PosterAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed paper. Professionally framed behind glass. Marked, "B 111 - Made in U.S.A" lower left edge. Sight 17 1/4 x 11". Exhibits minor to moderate edgewear including curl, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange-Crush & Ice Cream PosterAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed paper. Professionally matted and framed behind glass. Sight 13 1/2 x 21 3/4". CODE:POPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large and Impressive Nesbitt's Orange Cardboard PosterVery graphic with strong artwork by Andrew Loomis. Exceptionally bright and clean with no wear. Condition: 10.0, Mint. Dimensions: Framed: 27" x 38 -1/2" x 1 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20151937 Orange-Crush Cardboard Sign.Bathing girl with bottle shown and artwork is great by Bradshaw Crandell. Light soiling is found mostly at outer edges, with a few tiny pinholes in upper right corner region. Only the tiniest of any mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORANGE CRUSH CARBOARD DISPLAYOriginal Orange Crush cardboard foldout Store Display. Great colors. Never used. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Orange Crush & 7UP Cardboard Counter Cards AdvertisingVintage Orange Crush 19" x 13" & 7 Up 18" x 12" Cardboard Advertising Counter Cards. Unused new old stockSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsREGULATOR CALENDAR CLOCK BY THE INGRAHAM CLOCK CO., BRISTOL, CT, ADVERTISING ORANGE CRUSH DRINKS$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker's Bock Beer Schnitzel Bank Cardboard Poster.$50
6 days LeftJasper52Coca-Cola Advertising Sign (1942) 19.75x35.75 US Cardboard Poster - 6 Posters - ebay$1,000