Sold2021Empress Lilly Monogrammed Butter Pat Plate.(Walt Disney World, c.1970s) A vintage butter pat plate from a restaurant aboard the Empress Lilly at Walt Disney World. The elegant plate has a rose-colored face with a gold "EL" monogram and a raiseSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Silver Unusual ArticlesSmall monogrammed butter pat with coat of arms marked 800, small dish with English silver mark, mustard spoon with English silver mark, silver plate prize cup inscribed "Sears National Baby Contest PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Sterling ArticlesComprising an American Dental Heath plate, pair of napkin rings, two infant spoons, ladle, money clip with initials "JD," bread and butter plate, butter pat and a coaster all monogrammed. Apx. 14 t.oSee Sold Price
Sold20156 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER TO INCLUDE 2 BUTTERPATS, 3 1/2" DIAMETER, 2 BOWLS WITH RETICULATED BORDERS, 1 IS MONOGRAMMED, 9" DIAMETER AND 2 PLATES 9 3/4" DIAMETER, 1 IS MONOGRAMMED, 25.45 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Monogrammed Butter Plates (12)Monogrammed "W" on each plate. 6 in D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chrysanthemum by Tiffany sterling butter pat plateChrysanthemum and leaf border, measures 3 1/2" diameter and weighs 1.2toz Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. LiveAuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Primrose Yellow Jasperware, Butter Pat PlateSmall butter pat plate with Angel and foliate design sprigged decoration. Wedgwood impressed on back. Good condition. #wedgwood #angel Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 0.5"H x 3.25" dia Manufacturer: WedgwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Celadon Jasperware, Three Graces Butter Pat PlateMoss green colored miniature plate; "The Three Graces" design in white sprigged decoration. Wedgwood impressed on back. Good condition, #wedgwood Manufacturer: Wedgwood Country of Origin: EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Butter Pats, Plate7 Assorted design individual butter pats @ 3 to 3.5 inches, in Chrysanthemum and Sea Weed patterns, one shaped as horse shoe, also a 6 inch plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seventy Six English Transferware Butter Pat PlatesSeventy Six English and Danish Transferware Butter Pat Plates, 19th/20th Century. Largest dimensions: Dia: 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(96) BING & GRONDAHL BUTTER PAT PLATES(96) Royal Copenhagen Bing & Grondahl butter pat plates. Dimensions: D 3.25" Condition: Minor surface wear and scratches consistent with age and use. One with small chip.See Sold Price
Sold2022Forty Seven English Transferware Butter Pat Plates and SaucersForty Seven English Transferware Butter Pat Plates and Saucers, 19th/20th Century. Largest dimension: Dia: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Haviland Limoges Porcelain Butter Pat PlatesAntique Haviland Limoges Porcelain Butter Pat Plates Lot of 7 Approximately 3 1/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 12 Colorful Bavarian Butter Pat Plates SaucersLot of 12 Colorful Bavarian Butter Pat Plates Saucers Bareuther Waldsassen Germany Approximately 4 3/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Bareuther Waldsassen Floral Butter Pat PlatesCeramic; polychrome floral design; gilt rim. Bareuther backstamps. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.5" dia. Manufacturer: Bareuther Waldsassen Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022[4] Royal Copenhagen Blue & White Porcelain Butter Pat Plates[4] Royal Copenhagen Blue & White Porcelain Butter Pat Plates size: x2 bigger plates .5h 3.75w x2 smalls .25h 3wSee Sold Price
Sold2022[8] Eight Fine Porcelain Butter Pat Plates with Floral Borders[8] Eight Fine Porcelain Butter Pat Plates with Floral Borders. size: .5h 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Blue Transferware Plates - Historical19th century blue transferware plates, Staffordshire - Abraham Lincoln dinner plate; Wedgwood cows dinner plate; 1927 Baltimore Ohio railroad plate, 9" W; lot of 3 butter pat plates, 3 7/8" W. we justSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 1868 English Majolica Bread PlateAntique 1868 English Majolica Bread Plate with 7 matching butter pat plates (3''D), bread plate measures 12'' x 11'', hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Copenhagen Flute Lace Butter Plates 24Pc SETSet of 24 Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full Lace butter pat plates, #1004. Measures 2 7/8". Marked as a factory first. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper foSee Sold Price
Sold20178 PCS OF BELLEEK INC. SHAMROCK POT TEACUPS,HONEY POT, LILY CREAM & SUGAR, SHAMROCK VASE, 2 PRIMROSE BUTTER PAT PLATES, SML RIBBON FLOWER POT, MARKS VARY: 4TH & 5TH, AND PRIMROSE HAS 3RD BLK MARK, 2"-5 1/3", PRIMROSE PLATES ARE 4 3/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire transferware blue andwhite lot of 17 pieces, butter pats, plates, and bowls; various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen ChinaRoyal Copenhagen Vases With Owl and Birds, Butter Pats, Plates EtcSee Sold Price
Sold20168 pc. Butterfly Medallion plates & butter pats8 pc. Butterfly Medallion plates and butter pats. Plates 7" dia.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Pieces of Pullman and Unmarked Indian Tree China - Butter Pat, Plates, Oval Platters, Fruit$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Milwaukee Road Railroad China Peacock Butter Pat, Oval Platter Plates, and Bowls$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAtchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway China Black Chain Dinner Plate and Butter Pat$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Pullman Indian Tree and Unmarked China - Bowl, Oval Platters, Butter Pat, Bread$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Northeastern Railroad China and Presidential Trip Menu - New York, New Haven, &$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad China Winged Streamliner Demitasse Set, Cup, Saucer, Butter$40
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrosvenor Community Plate Silverplate Butter Spreader 6.25in Pointed Blade$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAtchison, Topeka, And Santa Fe Railroad China Mimbreno Bakers Dish and Butter Pat$50
Oct 10Hubbard Burdett LLCHandpainted Flora Danica Bread and Butter Plate by Royal Copenhagen$5(1 bid)