Sold2016Finsler, Hans - Das SpiegeleiVintage Sheet-fed Gravure printed in 1963 by Heibonsha, in Tokyo, Japan - Image size approx. 7" X 9" • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship to the Continental US at a flaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Brosamer (Facsimile 1897)Hans Brosamer ein new Kunst-Buchlein. A Book or Ornamental Designs for Goldsmiths. Limited reproduction in facsimile. 8.5" x 7". Interior pages excellent. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, RavenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woodcut - Hauspostille - Martin Luther - Christians - Ministry of JesusThe amazing antique woodcut by Hans Brosamer is a captivating piece of history that transports us back to the era of Martin Luther and the Reformation. Originating from Luther's renowned work, the "HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woodcut - Hauspostille, Martin Luther - Religion - Lord's Prayer - JesusThe amazing antique woodcut by Hans Brosamer is a captivating piece of history that transports us back to the era of Martin Luther and the Reformation. Originating from Luther's renowned work, the "HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assortment of International CoinsFive assorted coins include: - Republic of Mexicana / 1882 - Hans Landwing Rettet Das Panner Bei Arbedo 1422 / Peso 1974 - 200 Soles De Oro 1910 - 1941 / Peru - Canada 1867 Constitution/ 1982 Dollar /See Sold Price
Sold2018Assortment of International CoinsFive assorted coins include: - Republic of Mexicana / 1882 - Hans Landwing Rettet Das Panner Bei Arbedo 1422 / Peso 1974 - 200 Soles De Oro 1910 - 1941 / Peru - Canada 1867 Constitution/ 1982 Dollar /See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS GERDES GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE: DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLHANS GERDES 1906 Stuttgart - 1979 Koeln Grosse Figurengruppe: Das letzte Abendmahl Terrakotta, roter Scherben, farbig bemalt. H. 27 cm, B. 67 cm. Rueckseitig mit Ritzsignatur 'H. Gerdes', datiert '(19See Sold Price
Sold2018Kandinsky Das graphische. WerkKandinsky Das graphische Werk. Hans Konrad Roethel. DuMont, Shauberg, 1970. Catalogue raisonne, limited to 1,500 numbered copies. In very good condition 210 illustrations of 203 catalog entries many iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mitSpazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor, graviert: Hans Hirtzel 1793, am Knaufkopf das Wappen der Familie Hirtzel. Holz-Schuss mit silber gefasstem Loch, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky Das Graphische WerkWassily Kandinsky. Das Graphische Werk by Hans Roethal. DuMont Schauberg, Munich, 1970. Numbered 98 out of 1500 copies. With partial slip case.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Diehl watercolorHans Diehl (German 1877-1946)- ''Das Tote Haus''- watercolor, pastel and graphite on board, titled lower left, good condition. 9 3/4 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2015Das Neue Pathos 1914Heading: Author: Ehrenbaum-Degele, Hans; Robert R. Schmidt; Paul Zech, editors Title: Das Neue Pathos Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Tieffenbach Date Published: 1914 Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 Roethel, H. K KANDINSKY: Das Graphische werkRoethel, Hans Konrad, 1970 KANDINSKY: The Graphic Work, Verlag M. Dumont, Schauberg, Koln, 1970, cloth, with dust jacket. Limited edition, Number 1118 of 1500. Please see all photos for more details aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bauhaus Litho Cover. Almanach des Paul List Verlages auf das Jahr 1928, illust., 1st ed., LeipzigBauhaus Litho Cover. Almanach des Paul List Verlages auf das Jahr 1928, illust., 1st ed., Leipzig, in German Mit 8 Lichtdrucktafeln. Herausgegeben von Hans Rothe. Almanac from the Paul List Verlag foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Das Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten JarhundertDas Franzosische Buch Im Achtzehnten Jarhundert Und In Der Empirezeit.. Hans FURSTENBERG. Gesellschaft der Bibliophilen, 1905. Later. German. Leather spine. Front cover starting to pull away from leatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 22 cm 237 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas H 22 cm. Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer , Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 240See Sold Price
Sold2023German Paperback Book, Das Deutsche MeerA hundred black and white photos of Germany. Depth: 0.25in. 95 pages. Artist: Hans Much Issued: 1920s Dimensions: 7.75"W x 10.25"H Manufacturer: Einhornverlag Dachau bei Munchen Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2016Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas133 Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas first edition H 22 cm. B 20,5 cm. - Eberhard Fischer - Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poster The Communist Manifesto - Karl Marx 1975Artist: Hans-Rudolf Lutz. Year: 1975. Size: cca. 68 x 69 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, backed on linen. Original vintage communist propaganda poster. Das kommunistische Manifest. Typographic posterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken und Beschneidung59 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht über das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1979). ISBN: none German text82See Sold Price
Sold2016Masken und Beschneidung47 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht ueber das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan H 22 cm. B 21 cm. Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1979). German tSee Sold Price
2023Bronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming DynastyBronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming Dynasty. Gilt inlaid gemstones, thick patina, as shown in the picture, well preserved, about 1m high, 43cm wide, and 25.5kg in weight. Freight: 1.International FreighSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RARE$3,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
4 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionMaster Shen Guoqiang's purple clay teapot works Plum blossom dragon egg teapot£120(2 bids)